Results :: Gillman Speedway Winter Solo Teams Meeting, Saturday, 6 October 2018

CBS Bins Leszno Bulls 56

Ryan Douglas……………… 1*        3        2          3          2          3          3           17+1

rider replacement

Brayden McGuinness……… 2*          1*          1         1         2          1          –         8+2

Dakota Ballantyne……………. 3          3        2          3          1          3          2*           17+1

Robert Branford……………. 2          3          3          1*          1          –          –          10+1

rider replacement

Connor Bailey………………. 2*          0          0          1*          1*          –          –          4+3

Team Manager –

National Karate Swindon Robins 39

Justin Sedgmen……………. 3          6          3          3          0          –          15

rider replacement

Jake Morrison……………………… 0          0          0          0          3          1           4

Kane Lawrence…………….. 1          2          4          0          2          –        9

Robert Medson……….. 0          1*          2          2          2          0           7+1

Fraser Bowes……………………. 0       1*          0          0          –          –          1+1

Seth Hickey………………………. 1          2          0          0         –          –           3

Team manager –

Race results (4 laps)

Ht 1     Sedgmen (W4), r/r Branford (B1), Douglas (R3), r/r Medson (Y2), 56.88       Bulls 3 Robins 3

Ht 2     r/r Ballantyne (R2), Bailey (B4), Hickey (Y3), Bowes (W1), 56.58                                   5-1 / 8-4

Ht 3     Ballantyne (B1), McGuinness (R3), Lawrence (Y4), Morrison (W2), 57.13                     5-1 / 13-5

Ht 4     Branford (R3), Hickey (Y2), Medson (W4), Bailey (B1), 57.12                                        3-3 / 16-8

Ht 5     Sedgmen (W3-TR), Ballantyne (B4), McGuinness (R2), r/r Morrison (Y1+15m), 56.33    3-6 / 19-14

Ht 6     Douglas (R1), Medson (W2), Bowes (Y4), r/r Bailey (B3), 57.74                                     3-3 / 22-17

Ht 7     Branford (R2), Lawrence (Y3), r/r McGuinness (B4), Morrison (W1), 57.42                4-2 / 26-19

Ht 8     r/r Sedgmen (W3), r/r Douglas (R4), Bailey (B2), Hickey (Y1), 56.77                             3-3 / 29-22

Ht 9     Ballantyne (B2), Medson (W1), McGuinness (R4), Bowes (Y3+15m), 57.48                  4-2 / 33-24

Ht 10   Douglas (R4), Lawrence (Y1-TR), r/r Ballantyne (B2), Morrison (W3), 57.27                 4-4 / 37-28

Ht 11   Sedgmen (W2), r/r Douglas (B3), Branford (R1), r/r Lawrence (Y4), 57.51                    3-3 / 40-31

Ht 12   Morrison (W4), McGuinness (R1), Bailey (B3), Bowes (Y2), 59.74                                 3-3 / 43-34

Ht 13   Douglas (R2), Medson (Y3), Branford (B4), Sedgmen (W1), 57.56                                4-2 / 47-36

Ht 14   Ballantyne (R3), Lawrence (W2), r/r McGuinness (B1), Hickey (Y4), — (5 laps)           4-2 / 51-38

Ht 15   Douglas (R1), Ballantyne (B3), Morrison (W2), Medson (Y4), —                                   5-1 / 56-39

Referee: Barry Golding. Clerk of Course: Tony Watter.

TR = Tactical Ride for double points