Results :: Gillman Speedway Meeting Number 13, Saturday 6 April 2019

2019 FIM 1000cc Speedway Sidecar World Cup

Heat points: 13-Warren Monson / Andrew Summerhayes (Aus) 14 (2-3-3-3-3), 6-Mark Plaisted / Ben Pitt (Aus) 14 (3-3-3-3-2), 15-Darrin Treloar / Blake Cox (Aus) 10 (3-3-R-1-3), 7-Arron Hartwig / Teagan Hartwig Aus) 10 (1-2-2-2-3), 4-Shane Rudloff / Scott Morris (Aus) 9 (2-3-1-0-3), 1-Damien Niesche / Mitchell Spear (Aus) 9 (M-2-2-3-2), 9-Andrew Buchanan / Denny Cox (NZ) 7 (2-R-3-2-FN), 5-Mick Headland / Brenton Kerr (Fra) 6 (2-1-3-N-N), 3-Jamie Moohan / Bayley Ogilvie (NZ) 6 (0-1-1-3-1), 8-Tyler Moon / Adam Lovell (Aus) 6 (0-1-2-2-1), 14-Byren Gates / Michael O’Loughlin (Aus) 6 (1-2-0-1-2), 2-Shane Hudson / Adam Constable (Aus) 5 (3-1-M-1-X), 11-Brodie Cohen / Damian Egan (Aus) 4 (3-0-1-N-N), 16-Joe Jones / Jaron Silvy (USA) 3 (0-0-0-1-2), 12-Trent Headland / Darryl Whetstone (Aus) 3 (1-2-R-N-N), 10-Dylan Moohan / Sean Mason (NZ) 2 (0-0-0-2-0), 17-Nathan Fleet / Ayrton Canning (Aus, res) 2 (1-0-0-1), 18-Brian Silvy / Cameron White (Aus, res) 2 (2-0-0)

Race results (4 laps)

Ht 1        Hudson (B), Rudloff (Y), Fleet (R), J. Moohan (W), Niesche (R-exc, 2 mins), 58.879

Ht 2        Plaisted (W), M. Headland (R), Hartwig (B), Moon (Y), 57.709

Ht 3        Cohen (B), Buchanan (W), T. Headland (Y), D. Moohan (R), 59.508

Ht 4        Treloar (R), Monson (Y), Gates (B), Jones (W), 58.117

Ht 5        Monson (R), Niesche (B), M. Headland (W), Buchanan (Y-ret), 59.761

Ht 6        Plaisted (Y), Gates (R), Hudson (W), D. Moohan (B), 59.148

Ht 7        Treloar (B), Hartwig (W), J. Moohan (Y), Cohen (R), 59.464

Ht 8        Rudloff (R), T. Headland (W), Moon (B), Jones (Y), 61.566

Ht 9        Plaisted (R), Niesche (W), Cohen (Y), Jones (B), 59.12,

Ht 10      M. Headland (B), Silvy (Y), T. Headland (R-ret), Treloar (W-ret), Hudson (Y-exc, 2 mins), dec

Ht 11      Buchanan (B), Moon (R), J. Moohan (W), Gates (Y), 60.821,

Ht 12      Monson (R), Hartwig (Y), Rudloff (B), D. Moohan (W), 59.637,

Ht 13      Niesche (Y), Hartwig (R), Gates (W), Fleet (B), T. Headland (B-ns), 61.936

Ht 14      Monson (B), Moon (W), Hudson (R), Silvy (Y), Cohen (Y-ns), 59.939

Ht 15      J. Moohan (B), D. Moohan (W), Jones (R), Fleet (Y), M. Headland (Y-ns), 61.195

Ht 16      Plaisted (B), Buchanan (R), Treloar (Y), Rudloff (W), 60.639

Ht 17      Treloar (W), Niesche (R), Moon (B), D. Moohan (Y), 60.247,

Ht 18      Hartwig (W), Jones (Y), Buchanan (R-fell, inj), Hudson (B-exc), 61.944,

Ht 19      Monson (W), M. Plaisted (Y), J. Moohan (R), Silvy (B), T. Headland (B-ns), 59.759

Ht 20      Rudloff (Y), Gates (B), Fleet (R), Cohen (W-ns), M. Headland (R-ns), 60.504

SF          Rudloff (W), Hartwig (R), Niesche (B-exc), Buchanan (Y-ns), 62.907

Final       Monson (R), Plaisted (B), Treloar (W), Rudloff (Y), 59.747

Referee: Craig Ackroyd (Eng). Clerk of Course: Gavin Willson (Aus).