Results :: Gillman Speedway Meeting Number 12, Sunday 7 April 2019

Restaging of meeting 12, rained off on 30 March 2019.

2019 FIM Oceania Speedway Sidecar Championship

Heat points: 7-Warren Monson / Andrew Summerhayes (Aus) 15 (3-3-3-3-3), 14-Mark Plaisted / Ben Pitt (Aus) 14 (3-3-3-2-3), 10-Brodie Cohen / Damian Egan (Aus) 12 (3-2-1-3-3), 2-Mick Headland / Brenton Kerr (Aus) 10 (3-0-3-3-1), 13-Mark Mitchell / Tony Carter (Aus) 10 (0-3-2-2-3), 6-Shane Hudson / Adam Constable (Aus) 10 (2-1-3-2-2), 9-Rick Stephens / Adam Pascoe (Aus) 9 (0-2-2-3-2), 12-Shane Rudloff / Scott Morris (Aus) 7 (2-2-2-1-Xb), 16-Darrin Treloar / Blake Cox (Aus) 6 (1-3-2-N-N), 15-Tyler Moon / Adam Lovell (Aus) 6 (2-2-1-0-1), 3-Byren Gates / Michael O’Loughlin (Aus) 6 (1-1-1-2-1), 4-Jamie Moohan / Bayley Ogilvie (NZ) 5 (2-R-0-1-2), 1-Nathan Fleet / Ayrton Canning (Aus) 4 (0-1-1-0-2), 5-Joe Jones / Jaron Silvy (USA) 3 (1-0-0-1-1), 11-Arron Hartwig / Teagan Hartwig (Aus) 1 (1-N-N-N-N), 8-Dylan Moohan / Sean Mason (NZ) 0 (R-N-N-N-N), 17-Brian Silvy / Cameron White (Aus, res) 2 (1-0-1-0)

Race results (4 laps)

Ht 1        Headland (B), J. Moohan (Y), Gates (W), Fleet (R), 59.229

Ht 2        Monson (B), Hudson (W), Jones (R), D. Moohan (Y-ret), 57.850

Ht 3        Cohen (R), Rudloff (Y), Hartwig (B), Stephens (W), 58.910

Ht 4        Plaisted (B), Moon (R), Treloar (W), Mitchell (Y), 58.863

Ht 5        Mitchell (R), Stephens (Y), Fleet (B), Jones (W), 59.736

Ht 6        Plaisted (R), Cohen (B), Hudson (Y), Headland (W), 59.438

Ht 7        Monson (W), Moon (B), Gates (Y), Hartwig (R-ns), 58.736

Ht 8        Treloar (Y), Rudloff (W), Silvy (B), J. Moohan (R-ret), D. Moohan (B-ns), 59.400

Ht 9        Hudson (R), Treloar (B), Fleet (W), Hartwig (Y-ns), 59.499

Ht 10      Headland (Y), Rudloff (R), Moon (W), Jones (B), 59.792

Ht 11      Plaisted (Y), Stephens (B), Gates (W), Silvy (R), D. Moohan (R-ns), 59.742

Ht 12      Monson (Y), Mitchell (R), Cohen (W), J. Moohan (B), 59.729

Ht 13      Monson (R), Plaisted (W), Rudloff (B), Fleet (Y), 58.406

Ht 14      Headland (R), Mitchell (B), Silvy (W), D. Moohan (W-ns), Hartwig (Y-ns), 60.270

Ht 15      Cohen (W), Gates (B), Jones (Y), Treloar (R-ns), 60.862

Ht 16      Stephens (R), Hudson (B), J. Moohan (W), Moon (Y), 60.462

Ht 17      Cohen (Y), Fleet (R), Moon (W), Silvy (B), D. Moohan (B-ns), 60.619

Ht 18      Monson (W), Stephens (R), Headland (B), Treloar (Y-ns), 58.891

Ht 19      Mitchell (W), Hudson (Y), Gates (R), Rudloff (B-exc, barging), 60.837

Ht 20      Plaisted (B), J. Moohan (Y), Jones (R), Hartwig (W-ns), 60.465

SF          Hudson (W), Stephens (Y), Headland (R-exc, barging), Mitchell (B-exc, barging), 61.375

Final       Monson (R), Cohen (W), Plaisted (B-exc, barging), Hudson (exc, barging), 60.890

Referee: Gavin Willson. Clerk of Course: Angus Bugeja.