Results :: Gillman Speedway Winter Solo Teams Meeting, Saturday, 2 June 2018

Zielona Gora 38

Zaine Kennedy…………………. 2          4          3          FX       –           –           9

Fraser Bowes…………………… 0          1          1*        6          0          1*         9+2

Declan Knowles……………….. 1          0          R         2          1          –           4

Declan Kennedy………………. FX       2          1*        2          3          2          10+1

Rider replacement…………….

Aaron Jackson…………………. 1          1          1*        2          1          –           6+1

Dayle Wood…………………….. 0          0          0          0          –           –           0

Team manager: Shane Bowes

Edinburgh Monarchs 57

Justin Sedgmen……………….. 3          3          3          3          –           –           12

Kane Lawrence………………… 1          1          1*        0          R         –           3+1

Robert Medson………………… 2*        2*         2          2*        1          –           9+3

Ben Cook………………………… 3          3          3          1*        2          3          15+1

Rider replacement…………….

Matt Pickering………………….. 3          3          R         3          3          0          12

Arlo Bugeja………………………. 2*        2*         2          0          –           –           6+2

Team managers: Lyndon Schlein, George Taylor

Ht 1        Sedgmen (W4), Z. Kennedy (R3), Lawrence (Y2), Bowes (B1)                    ZG 2 Mon 4

Ht 2        Pickering (W1), Bugeja (Y3), Jackson (R2), Wood (B4)                               1-5/3-9

Ht 3        B. Cook (Y4), Medson (W2), Knowles (R3), D. Kennedy (B1-fell, exc)     1-5/4-14

Ht 4        R/R-Pickering (W4), Bugeja (Y2), R/R-Bowes (R3), Wood (B1)               1-5/5-19

Ht 5        Sedgmen (W3), D. Kennedy (B4), Lawrence (Y1), Knowles (R2)               2-4/7-23

Ht 6        R/R-B. Cook (W2), Z. Kennedy (R1-TR), Bowes (B3), Pickering (Y4-ret)     5-3/12-26

Ht 7        B. Cook (Y3), Medson (W1), Jackson (B4), R/R-Knowles (R2-ret)           1-5/13-31

Ht 8        Bowes (R4-TR), Bugeja (Y1), Lawrence (W3), Wood (B2)                     6-3/19-34

Ht 9        Pickering (Y3), Knowles (R4), D. Kennedy (B2), R/R-Lawrence (W+15m for 2min exc)     3-3/22-37

Ht 10      Z. Kennedy (R4), Medson (W3), B. Cook (Y1+15m for 2 min exc), Bowes (B2)     3-3/25-40

Ht 11      Sedgmen (W2), R/R-D. Kennedy (R1), Jackson (B3), Lawrence (Y4-ret)               3-3/28-43

Ht 12      Pickering (Y3), Medson (W4), Knowles (R1), Wood (B3)                            1-5/29-48

Ht 13      Sedgmen (W1), R/R-Jackson (B4), R/R-Medson (Y3), Z. Kennedy (R2-fell, exc)     2-4/31-52

Ht 14      D. Kennedy (R3), B. Cook (W2), Jackson (B1), Bugeja (Y4)                        4-2/35-54

Ht 15      B. Cook (Y3), D. Kennedy (R2), Bowes (B4), Pickering (W1)                      3-3/38-57

Referee: Ivan Golding

 

Leszno Bulls 44

Ryan Douglas………………….. 3          3          6          3          3          –           18

Dakota Ballantyne…………….. 0          2          1          2          1          –           6

Zane Keleher……………………. R         2          2          4          1          1          10

Scott Warwick-Day…………… R         0          0          0          0          –           0

Rider replacement…………….

Brandan Coglan……………….. 3          1          1          2          –           –           7

Blake Ridley…………………….. 1          0          1*        0          1*        –           3+2

Team manager – Nigel Sadler

Swindon Robins 50

Cooper Riordan………………… 1*        1          2*         2          –           –           6+2

Josh Macdonald……………….. 2          3          3          3          3          X       14

Matthew Gilmore……………… 3          2          2*         0          3          –           10+1

Zach Cook………………………. 2*        3          3          2          3          2          15+1

Rider replacement…………….

Jack Morrison………………….. 2          0          1          FX       –           –           3

Seth Hickey…………………….. 0          1          0          0          1          –           2

Team Manager – Travis McGowan

Ht 1        Douglas (R3), Macdonald (Y2), Riordan (W4), Ballantyne (B1)                 Bulls 3 Robins 3

Ht 2        Coglan (R2), Morrison (W1), Ridley (B4), Hickey (Y3)                                4-2/7-5

Ht 3        Gilmore (W2), Z. Cook (Y4), Warwick-Day (B1-ret), Keleher (R3-ret)     0-5/7-10

Ht 4        R/R-Macdonald (W4), R/R-Ballantyne (R3), Hickey (Y2), Ridley (B1)   2-4/9-14

Ht 5        Macdonald (Y1), Keleher (R2), Riordan (W3), Warwick-Day (B4)            2-4/11-18

Ht 6        Douglas (R1), R/R-Gilmore (W2), Ballantyne (B3), Morrison (Y4)          4-2/15-20

Ht 7        Z. Cook (Y3), Gilmore (W1), Coglan (B4), R/R-Warwick-Day (R2)          1-5/16-25

Ht 8        Macdonald (W3), Ballantyne (R4), Ridley (B2), Hickey (Y1)                     3-3/19-28

Ht 9        R/R-Z. Cook (W1), Keleher (R4), Morrison (Y3), Warwick-Day (B2)      2-4/21-32

Ht 10      Douglas (Blk4-TR), Z. Cook (Y1), Ballantyne (B2), Gilmore (W3)       7-2/28-34

Ht 11      Macdonald (Y4), Riordan (W2), Coglan (B3), R/R-Ridley (R1)                 1-5/29-39

Ht 12      Gilmore (W4), Keleher (Blk1-TR), Ridley (B3-fell, awd), Morrison (Y2-fell, exc)     5-3/34-42

Ht 13      Douglas (R2), Riordan (W1), R/R-Kelleher (B4), R/R-Hickey (Y3)                  4-2/38-44

Ht 14      Z. Cook (W2), Coglan (B1), Hickey (Y4), Warwick-Day (R3)                     2-4/40-48

Ht 15      Douglas (R2), Z. Cook (Y3), Keleher (B4), Macdonald (W1-exc)       4-2/44-50

Referee: Ivan Golding

TR = Tactical Ride for double points

 

Results :: Gillman Speedway Meeting Number 13, Sunday, 1 April 2018

2018 FIM Speedway Sidecar World Cup

Heat points: 13-Darrin Treloar/Jesse Headland 15 (3-3-3-3-3), 5-Mark Mitchell/Tony Carter 14 (3-2-3-3-3), 1-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone 12 (3-1-2-3-3), 11-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox 12 (2-3-3-2-2), 9-Warren Monson/A. Summerhayes 9 (3-0-T-3-3), 16-Jamie Moohan/Bayley Ogilvie 9 (2-3-1-2-1), 10-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 9 (1-3-2-1-2), 7-Dave Bottrell/Chris Bottrell 9 (2-2-1-2-2), 3-Hamish Golding/Liam Cox 7 (2-1-2-Xb-2), 14-Paul Whitelam/Alan Elliott 5 (1-2-0-1-1), 12-Mark Cossar/Carl Blyth 4 (0-2-2-0-R), 4-Joe Jones/Tom Summers 4 (1-1-0-2-0), 8-Mick Cave/Bradley Steer 4 (1-R-1-1-1), 6-Dylan Moohan/Tyler Berger 3 (0-1-0-1-1), 15-Bryan Motis/John Bach 1 (0-0-1-0-0), 2-Will Penfold/Ricky Pay 0 (0-0-0-0-0), 17-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear (reserve) 3 (3), 18-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt (reserve) did not ride.

Race results (4 laps)

Ht 1        T. Headland (R), Golding (W), Jones (Y), Penfold (B), 56.811

Ht 2        M. Mitchell (R), Bottrell (B), Cave (Y), D. Moohan (W), 58.093

Ht 3        Monson (W), Buchanan (B), M. Headland (R), Cossar (Y), 58.230

Ht 4        Treloar (Y), J. Moohan (W), Whitelam (B), Motis (R), 58.829

Ht 5        Treloar (R), M. Mitchell (W), T. Headland (B), Monson (Y), 56.994

Ht 6        M. Headland (B), Whitelam (R), D. Moohan (Y), Penfold (W), 60.010

Ht 7        Buchanan (R), Bottrell (W), Golding (Y), Motis (B), 59.046

Ht 8        J. Moohan (Y), Cossar (W), Jones (R), Cave (B-ret), 59.777

Ht 9        Buchanan (Y), T. Headland (W), J. Moohan (B), D. Moohan (R), 58.852

Ht 10      M. Mitchell (B), Cossar (R), Motis (W), Penfold (Y), 59.199

Ht 11      Niesche (B), Golding (W), Cave (R), Whitelam (Y), Monson (B-tapes), 59.343

Ht 12      Treloar (R), M. Headland (W), Bottrell (Y), Jones (B), 58.722

Ht 13      T. Headland (Y), Bottrell (R), Whitelam (W), Cossar (B), 59.278

Ht 14      Treloar (B), Buchanan (Y), Cave (W), Penfold (R), 58.033

Ht 15      M. Mitchell (Y), J. Moohan (R), M. Headland (W), Golding (B-exc, barging), 60.996

Ht 16      Monson (R), Jones (W), D. Moohan (B), Motis (Y), 60.826

Ht 17      T. Headland (R), M. Headland (Y), Cave (B), Motis (W), 59.692

Ht 18      Monson (R), Bottrell (W), J. Moohan (Y), Penfold (B), 60.309

Ht 19      Treloar (W), Golding (R), D. Moohan (Y), Cossar (B-ret), 60.260

Ht 20      M. Mitchell (R), Buchanan (W), Whitelam (B), Jones (Y), 61.332

SF          Buchanan (R), Monson (B), M. Headland (Y), J. Moohan (W-ret), 60.493

Final       Treloar (R), Mitchell (B), Buchanan (Y), T. Headland (W), 59.865

Referee: Craig Ackroyd. Clerk of Course: Brendon Gledhill.

 

Results :: Gillman Speedway Meeting Number 12, Saturday, 31 March 2018

2018 FIM Oceania Speedway Sidecar Championship

Heat points: 8-Darrin Treloar/Jesse Headland 15 (3-3-3-3-3), 15-Mark Mitchell/Tony Carter 12 (3-2-3-3-1), 10-Warren Monson/Andrew Summerhayes 11 (3-3-3-FX-2), 7-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox 10 (2-3-2-3-FX), 9-Dave Bottrell/Chris Bottrell 9 (2-3-1-Xi-3), 4-Jamie Moohan/Bayley Ogilvie 9 (2-2-R-2-3), 3-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone 9 (1-1-2-2-3), 1-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 8 (3-R-3-2-Xb), 6-Mick Cave/Bradley Steer 7 (0-2-2-1-2), 5-Mark Cossar/Carl Blyth 7 (1-1-2-1-2), 16-Hamish Golding/Liam Cox 6 (2-1-T-3-M), 13-Paul Whitelam/Alan Elliott 5 (0-2-1-2-0), 12-Dylan Moohan/Tyler Berger 4 (1-0-1-1-1), 14-Joe Jones/Tom Summers 3 (1-1-0-0-1), 2-Bryan Motis/John Bach 1 (0-0-0-R-1), 11-Will Penfold/Ricky Pay 1 (Xi-0-0-1-R), 17-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear (res) 3 (1-2), 18-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt (res) did not ride.

Race results (4 laps)

Ht 1        M. Headland (R), J. Moohan (Y), T. Headland (W), Motis (B), 58.346

Ht 2        Treloar (Y), Buchanan (B), Cossar (R), Cave (W), 56.781

Ht 3        Monson (R), Bottrell (W), D. Moohan (Y), Penfold (B-exc, infield), 57.836

Ht 4        Mitchell (R), Golding (W), Jones (B), Whitelam (Y), 58.223

Ht 5        Bottrell (Y), Whitelam (R), Cossar (W), M. Headland (B-ret), 59.834

Ht 6        Monson (B), Cave (Y), Jones (R), Motis (W), 58.214

Ht 7        Buchanan (W), Mitchell (B), T. Headland (Y), Penfold (R), 58.779

Ht 8        Treloar (B), J. Moohan (R), Golding (Y), D. Moohan (W), 58.467

Ht 9        M. Headland (W), Cave (R), Niesche (B), Penfold (Y), Golding (B-tapes), 58.900

Ht 10      Mitchell (R), Cossar (B), D. Moohan (R), Motis (Y), 59.014

Ht 11      Treloar (R), T. Headland (W), Bottrell (B), Jones (Y), 58.123

Ht 12      Monson (W), Buchanan (Y), Whitelam (R), J. Moohan (B-Ret), 58.661

Ht 13      Buchanan (R), M. Headland (Y), D. Moohan (B), Jones (W), 60.037

Ht 14      Treloar (W), Whitelam (B), Penfold (Y), Motis (R-ret), 59.990

Ht 15      Golding (R), T. Headland (B), Cossar (Y), Monson (W-fell, exc), 60.601

Ht 16      Mitchell (Y), J. Moohan (W), Cave (B), Bottrell (R-exc, infield), 60.099

Ht 17      Treloar (B), Monson (Y), Mitchell (W), M. Headland (R-exc, barging), 58.908

Ht 18      Bottrell (R), Niesche (Y), Motis (B), Buchanan (W-fell, exc), Golding (Y-exc, 2 mins), 61.956

Ht 19      T. Headland (R), Cave (Y), D. Moohan (B), Whitelam (W), 60.789

Ht 20      J. Moohan (Y), Cossar (R), Jones (B), Penfold (W-ret), 61.710

SF          Buchanan (R), T. Headland (Y), J. Moohan (W), Bottrell (B), 60.146

Final       Treloar (R), Buchanan (Y), Mitchell (B), Monson (W-fell, exc), 59.605

Referee: Craig Ackroyd. Clerk of Course: Phil Turnbull

Results :: Gillman Speedway Meeting Number 11, Saturday, 24 March 2018

Nankang Tyres/Mitch Chassis Sidecar Super Series Round 4

Heat points: 84-Darrin Treloar/Jesse Headland 15 (3-3-3-3-3), 75-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt 13 (3-3-2-3-2), 68-Neale Hancock/Brock Gates 11 (2-1-3-2-3), 43-Warren Monson/Andrew Summerhayes 10 (1-3-X-3-3), 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 10 (3-2-Xi-2-3), 40-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear 9 (1-2-3-3-0), 14-Kym Menadue/Eric Melton 9 (2-1-2-2-2), 15-Shane Rudloff/Scott Morris 8 (3-2-1-Xi-2), 14p-Jamie Moohan/Ayrton Canning 7 (2-1-2-1-1), 36-Dave Bottrell/Chris Bottrell 6 (1-2-3-Xi-Xi), 35-Mark Mitchell/Tony Carter 5 (2-3-FN-N-N), 5-Mick Cave/Bradley Steer (reserve) 4 (-0-2-1-1), 61-Chris Dess/Cameron Diwell 2 (0-1-Xb-0-1), 11-Thomas Adams/Belinda Silvy 2 (1-Xi-1-0-Xb), 21-Aaron Silvy/Jaron Speyer-Silvy 0 (0-0-Xi-Xi-N), 27a-Dylan Moohan/Tyler Berger 0 (0-0-FN-N-N), 1-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone 0 (R-N-N-N-N)

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 1        Ht 1        Plaisted (B), Mitchell (W), Niesche (Y), Dess (R), 57.443

Ev 2        Ht 2        Treloar (R), Hancock (Y), Bottrell (W), T. Headland (B-ret), 58.709

Ev 3        Ht 3        M. Headland (W), J. Moohan (B), Monson (Y), A. Silvy (R), 58.887

Ev 4        Ht 4        Rudloff (R), Menadue (B), T. Adams (Y), D. Moohan (W), 59.232

Ev 8        Ht 5        Treloar (W), M. Headland (Y), Dess (B), T. Adams (R-exc, infield), 58.658

Ev 9        Ht 6        Plaisted (W), Bottrell (Y), Menadue (R), A. Silvy (B), 59.671

Ev 10      Ht 7        Mitchell (Y), Rudloff (B), J. Moohan (R), Cave (W), T. Headland (W-ns), 59.008

Ev 11      Ht 8        Monson (W), Niesche (R), Hancock (B), D. Moohan (Y), 60.482

Ev 15      Ht 9        Bottrell (R), J. Moohan (Y), D. Moohan (B-fell, ns), Dess (W-exc, barging), 61.452

Ev 16      Ht 10      Treloar (B), Plaisted (Y), Rudloff (W), Monson (R-exc), 59.851

Ev 17      Ht 11      Hancock (R), Menadue (Y), M. Headland (B-exc, infield), Mitchell (W-fell, ns), 61.241

Ev 18      Ht 12      Niesche (B), Cave (Y), T. Adams (R), A. Silvy (W-exc, infield), T. Headland (Y-ns), 61.21 (h/t)

Ev 22      Ht 13      Monson (B), Menadue (W), Cave (R), Dess (Y), T. Headland (R-ns), 60.816

Ev 23      Ht 14      Plaisted (R), Hancock (W), J. Moohan (Y), T. Adams (B), 60.688

Ev 24      Ht 15      Treloar (Y), A. Silvy (W-exc, infield), D. Moohan (R-ns), Mitchell (B-ns), 60.506

Ev 25      Ht 16      Niesche (W), M. Headland (R), Bottrell (B-exc, infield), Rudloff (Y-exc, infield), 62.18 (h/t)

Ev 29      Ht 17      Hancock (B), Rudloff (W), Dess (R), A. Silvy (Y-ns), 61.862

Ev 30      Ht 18      M. Headland (R), Plaisted (B), Cave (W), T. Headland (W-ns), D. Moohan (Y-ns), 60.871

Ev 31      Ht 19      Monson (B), Bottrell (Y-exc, infield), T. Adams (W-exc, barging), Mitchell (R-ns), 60.289

Ev 32      Ht 20      Treloar (R), Menadue (B), J. Moohan (W), Niesche (Y), 60.628

Ev 34      SF          Monson (R), M. Headland (B), Niesche (W), Menadue (Y), 60.629

Ev 37      Final       Treloar (R), Plaisted (B), Monson (Y), Hancock (W), 61.215

Series points for round 4: 84-Darrin Treloar/Jesse Headland 19, 75-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt 16, 43-Warren Monson/Andrew Summerhayes 12, 68-Neale Hancock/Brock Gates 12, 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 10, 40-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear 9, 14-Kym Menadue/Eric Melton 9, 15-Shane Rudloff/ Scott Morris 8, 14p-Jamie Moohan/Ayrton Canning 7, 36-Dave Bottrell/Chris Bottrell 6, 35-Mark Mitchell/Tony Carter 5, 5-Mick Cave/Bradley Steer (res) 4, 61-Chris Dess/Cameron Diwell 2, 11-Thomas Adams/Belinda Silvy 2, 21-Aaron Silvy/Jaron Speyer-Silvy 0, 27a-Dylan Moohan/Tyler Berger 0, 1-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone 0

Final Series points (each rider’s best three rounds): 84-Darrin Treloar/Jesse Headland 57, 75-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt 47, 1-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone 41, 39-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox 33, 35-Mark Mitchell/Tony Carter 32, 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 32, 68-Neale Hancock/Brock Gates 29, 43-Warren Monson/Andrew Summerhayes 28, 40-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear 26, 15-Shane Rudloff/Scott Morris 21, 14-Kym Menadue/Eric Melton 21, 14p-Jamie Moohan/Bayley Ogilvie 21, 36-Dave Bottrell/Chris Bottrell 21, 50-Byren Gates/Michael O’Loughlin 8, 27a Dylan Moohan/Tyler Berger 8, 71-Shane Hudson/Jackson Gilbert-Dunn 6, 61-Chris Dess/Cameron Diwell 6, 970-Dean Hobbs/Justin Richards 5, 11-Thomas Adams/Katelyn Silvy 5, 5-Mick Cave/Bradley Steer 4, 77-Tim Bichard/Derick Thomas 2, 12-Brian Silvy/Cameron White 2, 21-Adon Pearce/Eli Bock 2, 111-Ricky Adams/Alice Cox 1, 89-Nathan Fleet/Glen Zaworski 1, 25-Clinton Crabb/Michael Bell 0, 21-Aaron Silvy/Jaron Speyer-Silvy 0.

International Sidecar Scratch Races

Points: 81-Jeff Bishop/Daniel Bishop (WA) 12 (2-3-2-2-3), 22-Will Penfold/Ricky Pay (Eng) 11 (2-2-3-3-1), 1-Joe Jones/Tom Summers (USA) 8 (3-3-2-X-N), 37-Mark Cossar/Carl Blyth (Eng) 5 (3-R-R-N-2), 92-Paul Whitelam/Alan Elliott (Eng) 5 (Xi-1-3-1-N), 2-Bryan Motis/John Bach (USA) 0 (FN-N-N-N-N). Note: Mick Cave/Bradley Steer did not ride, replaced Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone in the Super Series races.

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 5        Ht 1        Jones (R), Penfold (Y), Whitelam (B-exc, infield), No rider (W), 61.659

Ev 6        Ht 2        Cossar (R), Bishop (B), Motis (W-fell, ns), Cave (Y-dnr), 60.463

Ev 12      Ht 3        Jones (W), Cossar (Y-ret), Cave (B-dnr), No rider (R), 67.482

Ev 13      Ht 4        Bishop (W), Penfold (R), Whitelam (Y), Motis (B-ns), 62.082

Ev 19      Ht 5        Whitelam (W), Bishop (R), Motis (Y-ns), Cave (R-dnr), no rider (B), 62.142

Ev 20      Ht 6        Penfold (W), Jones (Y), Cossar (B-ret), Bishop (R-moved to Ht 5), 63.097

Ev 26      Ht 7        Deleted – Motis (R-ns), Penfold (B-moved to Ht 8), Cossar (W-ns), No rider (Y)

Ev 27      Ht 8        Penfold (W), Bishop (Y), Whitelam (R-fell, awd), Jones (B-ef, exc), Cave (W-dnr), declared

Ev 35      Ht 9        Deleted – Bishop (R-moved to Ht 10), Motis (B-ns), No rider (W), Jones (Y-ns)

Ev 36      Ht 10      Bishop (B), Cossar (Y), Penfold (W), Whitelam (R-ns), Cave (B-dnr), 62.690

500cc Solo Scratch Races

Points: 19-Brayden McGuinness 14 (3-3-2-3-3), 42-Seth Hickey 8 (2-1-3-1-1), 10-Declan Knowles 8 (1-2-1-2-2), 51-Fraser Bowes 0 (0-0-0-0-00. Note: 121 Robert Branford did not ride

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 7       Ht 1       McGuinness (B), Hickey (R), Knowles (Y), F. Bowes (W), Branford (G-dnr), 60.765

Ev 14     Ht 2       McGuinness (R), Knowles (W), Hickey (G), F. Bowes (B), Branford (Y-dnr), 59.972

Ev 21     Ht 3       Hickey (B), McGuinness (Y), Knowles (G), F. Bowes (R), Branford (W-dnr), 61.282

Ev 28     Ht 4       McGuinness (G), Knowles (R), Hickey (W), F. Bowes (Y), Branford (B-dnr), 59.904

Ev 33     Ht 5       McGuinness (W), Knowles (B), Hickey (Y), F. Bowes (G), Branford (R-dnr), 60.664

125cc Under 16 Solos (on the infield track)

Points: 80-Patrick Bowes 12 (3-3-3-3), 524-Harry Sadler 7 (2-2-1-2), 04-Angus van den Berg 2 (Xi-Xo-2-FX), 47-Nicholas Possingham did not ride.

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 6a     Ht 1       P. Bowes (W), H. Sadler (R), van den Berg (Y-exc, infield), Possingham (B-dnr), no time

Ev 13a   Ht 2       P. Bowes (B), H. Sadler (Y), van den Berg (R-exc, off track), Possingham (W-dnr), no time

Ev 20a   Ht 3       P. Bowes (Y), van den Berg (B), H. Sadler (W), Possingham (R-dnr)

Ev 27a   Ht 4       P. Bowes (R), H. Sadler (B), van den Berg (W-fell, exc), Possingham (Y-dnr), no time

250cc Under 16 Sidecars (on the infield track)

Points: 15-Mike Sheather/Kayden Gates (Vic) 9 (3-3-Xi-3), 84-Jake Treloar/Keegan Caldwell (NSW) 5 (M-2-3-R), 28 Clay Burnett/Kaidyn Silvy did not ride.

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 6b     Ht 1       Sheather (W), J. Treloar (R-exc, 2 mins), Burnett (B-dnr), no time

Ev 13b   Ht 2       Sheather (R), J. Treloar (B), Burnett (W-dnr), no time

Ev 20b   Ht 3       J. Treloar (W), Sheather (B-exc, infield), Burnett (R-dnr), no time

Ev 27b   Ht 4       Sheather (B), J. Treloar (R-ret), Burnett(W-dnr), no time

Referee: Angus Bugeja. Clerk of Course: Phil Turnbull.

h/t = hand timed because the rider did not have a working transponder on his bike

 

Results :: Gillman Speedway Meeting Number 10, Saturday, 10 March 2018

Nankang Tyres South Australian Sidecar Championship

Qualifying 2 lap Time Trials

Round 1: 11-Thomas Adams/Belinda Silvy 31.470, 22-Stephen Fowler/Benny Goodridge 32.083, 21-Aaron Silvy/Jaron Speyer-Silvy 32.745, 12-Brian Silvy/Cameron White 31.507, 5-Mick Cave/Bradley Steer 31.426, 89-Nathan Fleet/Glen Zaworski 32.667, 970-Dean Hobbs/Justin Richards 32.079

Round 2: 970-Dean Hobbs/Justin Richards 32.758, 89-Nathan Fleet/Glen Zaworski 32.941, 5-Mick Cave/Bradley Steer 31.696, 12-Brian Silvy/Cameron White 32.605, 21-Aaron Silvy/Jaron Speyer-Silvy 32.919, 22-Stephen Fowler/Benny Goodridge 31.936, 11-Thomas Adams/Belinda Silvy no time

Note: 31-Darryll Woods/Will Walker, 57-Chris Bichard/Brett Lewis did not ride

Qualifying times: Q1 5-Mick Cave/Bradley Steer 31.426, Q2 11-Thomas Adams/Belinda Silvy 31.470, Q3 12-Brian Silvy/Cameron White 31.507, Q4 22-Stephen Fowler/Benny Goodridge 31.936, Q5 970-Dean Hobbs/Justin Richards 32.079, Q6 89-Nathan Fleet/Glen Zaworski 32.667, Q7 21-Aaron Silvy/Jaron Speyer-Silvy 32.745

Championship Heat points: 1-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone 15 (3-3-3-3-3), 39-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox 14 (3-2-3-3-3), 75-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt 13 (3-1-3-3-3), 35-Mark Mitchell/Tony Carter 12 (3-X-3-3-3), 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 11 (2-3-2-2-2), 14-Kym Menadue/Eric Melton 9 (2-3-2-1-1), 27-Arron Hartwig/Teagan Hartwig 9 (1-2-2-2-2), 14p-Jamie Moohan/Ayrton Canning 8 (2-2-1-1-2), 68-Neale Hancock/Brock Gates 6 (0-3-1-1-1), 50-Byren Gates/Michael O’Loughlin 5 (2-1-0-2-0), 5-Q1 Mick Cave/Bradley Steer 5 (1-1-1-0-2), 36-Dave Bottrell/Luke Puddy 4 (R-N-2-2-Xi), 15-Shane Rudloff/Damian Egan 3 (1-0-1-0-1), 11-Q2 Thomas Adams/Belinda Silvy 2 (0-2-R-0-0), 12-Q3 Brian Silvy/Cameron White 2 (0-0-0-1-1), 22-Q4 Stephen Fowler/Benny Goodridge 1 (1-Xi-0-0-Xi), 970-Q5 Dean Hobbs/Justin Richards 1 (1)

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 1       Ht 1       T. Headland (R), Menadue (W), Rudloff (B), Hancock (Y), 57.948

Ev 2       Ht 2       Buchanan (R), Gates (W), Fowler (B), B. Silvy (Y), 59.168

Ev 3       Ht 3       Plaisted (W), M. Headland (R), Hartwig (Y), Bottrell (B-ret), 58.581

Ev 4       Ht 4       M. Mitchell (Y), J. Moohan (B), Cave (W), T. Adams (R), 59.243

Ev 5       Ht 5       T. Headland (B), Buchanan (W), Plaisted (Y), M. Mitchell (R-exc), dec

Ev 6       Ht 6       M. Headland (B), J. Moohan (R), Gates (Y), Rudloff (W), 60.984

Ev 7       Ht 7       Menadue (Y), T. Adams (B), Hobbs (G), Fowler (W-exc, infield), Bottrell (R-ns), 61.077

Ev 8       Ht 8       Hancock (R), Hartwig (W), Cave (Y), B. Silvy (B), 61.108

Ev 10     Ht 9       T. Headland (W), Bottrell (Y), Cave (B), Gates (R), 58.938

Ev 11     Ht 10     Buchanan (B), Hartwig (R), Rudloff (Y), T. Adams (W-ret), 60.452

Ev 12     Ht 11     Plaisted (B), Menadue (W), J. Moohan (Y), B. Silvy (R), 60.234

Ev 13     Ht 12     M. Mitchell (R), M. Headland (W), Hancock (B), Fowler (Y), 60.780

Ev 15     Ht 13     T. Headland (Y), Hartwig (B), J. Moohan (W), Fowler (R), 60.146

Ev 16     Ht 14     M. Mitchell (B), Bottrell (Y), B. Silvy (W), Rudloff (R), 60.639

Ev 17     Ht 15     Buchanan (Y), M. Headland (W), Menadue (B), Cave (R), 61.116

Ev 18     Ht 16     Plaisted (R), Gates (B), Hancock (W), T. Adams (Y), 61.038

Ev 20     Ht 17     T. Headland (R), M. Headland (Y), B. Silvy (B), T. Adams (W), 61.253

Ev 21     Ht 18     Plaisted (R), Cave (Y), Rudloff (B), Fowler (W-exc, infield), 61.559

Ev 22     Ht 19     M. Mitchell (W), Hartwig (B), Menadue (R), Gates (Y), 61.436

Ev 23     Ht 20     Buchanan (R), J. Moohan (B), Hancock (Y), Bottrell (W-exc, infield), 61.168

Ev 25     SF         M. Mitchell (R), Hartwig (Y), M. Headland (B), Menadue (W), 61.276

Ev 26     Final      T. Headland (R), Buchanan (B), Plaisted (W), M. Mitchell (Y), 61.701

Sidecar Support (Reserves’) Races (4 laps)

Ev 9       Ht 1       D. Hobbs (R), A. Silvy (G), Fleet (W-ns), 62.688,

Ev 14     Ht 2       deleted

Ev 19     Ht 3       deleted

Ev 24     Ht 4       deleted

Solos 125cc Under 16 (on the infield track)

Points: 80-Patrick Bowes 8 (3-2-FX-3), 41-Jackson Milner 7 (1-3-3-0), 04-Angus van den Berg 5 (2-N-2-1), 47-Nicholas Possingham 4 (0-1-1-2)

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 4a     Ht 1       P. Bowes (R), van den Berg (B), Milner (Y), Possingham (W), no time

Ev 8a     Ht 2       Milner (R), P. Bowes (Y), Possingham (B), van den Berg (W-ns), no time

Ev 13a   Ht 3       Milner (B), van den Berg (R), Possingham (Y), P. Bowes (W-fell, exc), no time

Ev 18a   Ht 4       P. Bowes (B), Possingham (R), van den Berg (Y), Milner (W) ), no time

Sidecars 250cc Under 16 (on the infield track)

Points: 3-Harry Hearne/Nate Headland 10 (3-2-3-2), 15-Mike Sheather/Kayden Gates 8 (R-3-2-3). 5- Keenan Murphy/Joshua McQuade, 28-Clay Burnett/Kaidyn Silvy, 41- Jackson Milner/Adam Niesche did not ride

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 4b     Ht 1       Hearne (W), Sheather (R-ret), no time

Ev 8b     Ht 2       Sheather (R), Hearne (W), no time

Ev 13b   Ht 3       Hearne (B), Sheather (W), no time

Ev 18b   Ht 7       Sheather (B), Hearne (R), no time

Referee: Gavin Willson. Clerk of Course: Angus Bugeja.

 

 

Results :: Gillman Speedway Meeting Number 9, Saturday, 24 February 2018

Nankang Tyres/Mitch Chassis Sidecar Super Series Round 3

Qualifying Races (4 laps)

Ev 1       Ht 1       J. Moohan (Y-61.421), Menadue (W-61.755), D. Hobbs (B-64.093), Gault (R-64.332),

Ev 2       Ht 2       Gates (B-60.323), D. Moohan (W-62.422), B. Silvy (R-63.673), Fleet (Y-64.153),

Ev 3       Ht 3       Hudson (B-60.043), Pearce (R-60.490), Dess (W-61.099), T. Adams (Y-61.921), R. Adams (G-64.345)

Ev 4       Ht 4       Dess (R-60.894), Menadue (B-61.356), Fleet (W-62.193), Gault (Y-62.694),

Ev 5       Ht 5       Hudson (Y-58.982), Pearce (B-60.160), D. Moohan (R-61.867), D. Hobbs (W-65.509),

Ev 6       Ht 6       J. Moohan (R-60.476), T. Adams (B-61.390), B. Silvy (G-62.851), R. Adams (W-64.737), Gates (Y-ns)

Ev 7       Ht 7       Gates (W-60.078), Dess (Y-61.068), B. Silvy (B-63.771), D. Hobbs (R-65.690),

Ev 8       Ht 8       J. Moohan (B-60.809), Fleet (R-61.815), Hudson (W-ns), Pearce (Y-ns),

Ev 9       Ht 9       Menadue (Y-61.152), T. Adams (R-61.709), D. Moohan (G-62.318), Gault (W-63.460), R. Adams (B-65.299)

Qualifiers: 71-Shane Hudson/Jackson Gilbert-Dunn (58.982), 50-Byren Gates/Michael O’Loughlin (60.078), 21-Adon Pearce/Eli Bock (60.160), 14p-Jamie Moohan/Bayley Ogilvie (60.476), 61-Chris Dess/Cameron Diwell (60.894), 14-Kym Menadue/Eric Melton (61.152), 11-Thomas Adams/Katelyn Silvy (61.390), 89-Nathan Fleet/Glen Zaworski (61.815). Non-Qualifiers: 27a-Dylan Moohan/Tyler Berger (61.867), 17-Andrew Gault/Jack Spear  (62.694), 12-Brian Silvy/Cameron White (62.851), 970-Dean Hobbs/Justin Richards (64.093), 111-Ricky Adams/Alice Cox (64.345).

Super Series

Heat points: 84-Darrin Treloar/Jesse Headland 15 (3-3-3-3-3), 35-Mark Mitchell/Tony Carter 13 (2-3-3-2-3), 39-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox 13 (3-3-2-2-3), 1-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone 12 (2-2-3-3-2), 75-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt 8 (3-2-0-X-3), 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 8 (R-2-3-3-T), 68-Neale Hancock/Brock Gates 8 (0-3-1-2-2), 14p-Jamie Moohan/Bayley Ogilvie 8 (2-1-2-1-2), 14-Kym Menadue/Eric Melton 7 (0-2-1-3-1), 71-Shane Hudson/Jackson Gilbert-Dunn 6 (3-1-2-Xi-R), 50-Byren Gates/Michael O’Loughlin 6 (2-1-X-2-1), 61-Chris Dess/Cameron Diwell 4 (1-0-2-0-1), 27a-Dylan Moohan/Tyler Berger (res) 4 (1-1-2), 11-Thomas Adams/Katelyn Silvy 3 (1-0-1-0-1), 21-Adon Pearce/Eli Bock 2 (1-1-X-N-N), 89-Nathan Fleet/Glen Zaworski 1 (0-Xi-0-1-0), 40-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear 1 (1-R-N-N-N)

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 10     Ht 1       Treloar (W), M. Mitchell (Y), T. Adams (B), Hancock (R), 58.728

Ev 11     Ht 2       Plaisted (B), T. Headland (W), Pearce (R), Fleet (Y), 59.372

Ev 12     Ht 3       Buchanan (R), Gates (B), Niesche (W), M. Headland (Y-ret), 59.879

Ev 13     Ht 4       Hudson (W), J. Moohan (B), Dess (R), Menadue (Y), 60.217

Ev 14     Ht 5       Hancock (B), Menadue (R), Pearce (W), Niesche (Y-ret), 59.093

Ev 15     Ht 6       Buchanan (B), T. Headland (Y), J. Moohan (R), T. Adams (W), 59.640

Ev 16     Ht 7       Treloar (Y), Plaisted (W), Gates (R), Dess (B), 58.690

Ev 17     Ht 8       M. Mitchell (R), M. Headland (W), Hudson (Y), Fleet (B-exc, infield), 59.661

Ev 20     Ht 9       T. Headland (R), Hudson (B), Hancock (W), Gates (Y-exc, barging), 60.029

Ev 21     Ht 10     M. Headland (R), Dess (W), T. Adams (Y), Pearce (B-exc), 60.979

Ev 22     Ht 11     Treloar (W), J. Moohan (Y), D. Moohan (B), Fleet (R), Niesche (B-ns), 60.229

Ev 23     Ht 12     M. Mitchell (B), Buchanan (W), Menadue (R), Plaisted (Y), 59.432

Ev 26     Ht 13     M. Headland (B), Hancock (Y), J. Moohan (W), Plaisted (R-exc, barging), 61.747

Ev 27     Ht 14     Menadue (B), Gates (Y), Fleet (W), T. Adams (R), 62.062

Ev 28     Ht 15     Treloar (B), Buchanan (W), Hudson (R-exc, infield), Pearce (Y-ns), 60.671

Ev 29     Ht 16     T. Headland (B), M. Mitchell (W), D. Moohan (R), Dess (Y), Niesche (R-ns), 60.984

Ev 33     Ht 17     Buchanan (Y), Hancock (R), Dess (W), Fleet (B), 61.943

Ev 34     Ht 18     Plaisted (W), D. Moohan (R), T. Adams (B), Hudson (Y-ret), Niesche (R-ns), 61.799

Ev 35     Ht 19     Treloar (R), T. Headland (Y), Menadue (W), M. Headland (B-tapes), 61.514

Ev 36     Ht 20     M. Mitchell (Y), J. Moohan (B), Gates (W), Pearce (R-ns), 62.621

Ev 38     SF         M. Headland (W), Hancock (Y), T. Headland (R-ret), Plaisted (B-tapes), 61.025

Ev 42     Final      Treloar (R), M. Headland (Y), Buchanan (W), M. Mitchell (B), 61.602

Ev 32, Ev 37, Ev 41 Sidecar Reserves’ Races deleted, lack of riders.

Series points for round 3: 84-Darrin Treloar/Jesse Headland 19, 39-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox 15, 35-Mark Mitchell/Tony Carter 14, 1-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone 12, 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 11, 75-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt 8, 68-Neale Hancock/Brock Gates 8, 14p-Jamie Moohan/Bayley Ogilvie 8, 14-Kym Menadue/Eric Melton 7, 71-Shane Hudson/Jackson Gilbert-Dunn 6, 50-Byren Gates/Michael O’Loughlin 6, 61-Chris Dess/Cameron Diwell 4, 27a-Dylan Moohan/Tyler Berger (res) 4, 11-Thomas Adams/Katelyn Silvy 3, 21-Adon Pearce/Eli Bock 2, 89-Nathan Fleet/Glen Zaworski 1, 40-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear 1.

Series points after three rounds: 84-Darrin Treloar/Jesse Headland 54, 1-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone 41, 75-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt 39, 39-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox 33, 35-Mark Mitchell/Tony Carter 32, 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 31, 68-Neale Hancock/Brock Gates 23, 40-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear 18, 14p-Jamie Moohan/Bayley Ogilvie 18, 43-Warren Monson/Andrew Summerhayes 16, 36-Dave Bottrell/Chris Bottrell 15, 15-Shane Rudloff/Scott Morris 13, 14-Kym Menadue/Eric Melton 12, 27a Dylan Moohan/Tyler Berger 8, 50-Byren Gates/Michael O’Loughlin 8, 71-Shane Hudson/Jackson Gilbert-Dunn 6, 970-Dean Hobbs/Justin Richards 5, 61-Chris Dess/Cameron Diwell 4, 11-Thomas Adams/Katelyn Silvy 3, 77-Tim Bichard/Derick Thomas 2, 21-Adon Pearce/Eli Bock 2, 12-Brian Silvy/Cameron White 2, 89-Nathan Fleet/Glen Zaworski 1, 111-Ricky Adams/Alice Cox 1, 25-Clinton Crabb/Michael Bell 0.

Solos 500cc

Heat points: 56-Arlo Bugeja 8 (2-3-3), 19-Brayden McGuinness 7 (3-3-1), 9-Robert Medson 7 (3-2-2), 69-Tom Dixon 3 (1-2-0), 51-Fraser Bowes 3 (2-1-0), 82-Dakota Ballantyne 0 (N-F-N), 42-Seth Hickey 0 (R-N-N), 121-Robert Branford-injured, did not ride

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 18     Ht 1       Medson (B), Bugeja (W), Dixon (Y), Ballantyne (R-ns), 58.749

Ev 19     Ht 2       McGuinness (R), Bowes (B), Hickey (W-ret), Branford (Y-ns), 59.220

Ev 24     Ht 3       Bugeja (B), Medson (W), Bowes (Y), Branford (R-ns), 58.06 h/t

Ev 25     Ht 4       McGuinness (W), Dixon (B), Ballantyne (Y-fell), Hickey (R-ns), 59.235

Ev 30     Ht 5       Bugeja (G), Medson (Y), McGuinness (B), Dixon (W), Bowes (R), 59.44 h/t

Ev 31     Ht 6       Combined with event 31

Ev 39     Cons      deleted

Ev 40     Final      Medson (B), Bugeja (G), McGuinness (Y), Dixon (R), Bowes (W), 58.849

Solos 125cc Under 16 (on the infield track)

Points: 80-Patrick Bowes 10 (1-3-3-3), 41-Jackson Milner 9 (3-3-2-1), 47-Nicholas Possingham 8 (2-2-1-3), 28-Clay Burnett 2 (Xo-Xo-0-2), 211-Teagan Pedler 4 (2-Xo-F-2), 524-Harry Sadler 0 (FN-N-N-N)

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 13a   Ht 1       Milner (R), Possingham (W), P. Bowes (Y), H. Sadler (B-fell, ns), no time

Ev 13d   Ht 2       Milner (B), Pedler (W), Burnett (Y-exc, off track), H. Sadler (R-ns), no time

Ev 17a   Ht 3       P. Bowes (R), Possingham (Y), Pedler (B-exc, off track), Burnett (W-exc, off track), no time

Ev 17d   Ht 4       P. Bowes (W), Milner (Y), Possingham (R), Burnett (B), no time

Ev 23a   Ht 5       Possingham (B), Burnett (R), Pedler (Y-fell), H. Sadler (W-ns), no time

Ev 29a   Ht 6       P. Bowes (B), Pedler (R), Milner (W), H. Sadler (Y-ns), no time

Sidecars 250cc Under 16 (on the infield track)

Points: 84-Jake Treloar/Keegan Caldwell 11 (2-3-3-3), 41-Jackson Milner/Adam Niesche 6 (3-3-X-N), 15-Mike Sheather/Kayden Gates 5 (Xi-Xi-3-2), 13-Nate Headland/- 5 (3-Xi-2-N), 28-Clay Burnett/Kaidyn Silvy 4 (1-Xo-2-1), 14-Liam May/- did not ride.

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 13b   Ht 1       Headland (R), Treloar (B-tapes +20), Burnett (W), no time

Ev 13c   Ht 2       Milner (W), Sheather (R-exc, infield), May (B-dnr), no time

Ev 17b   Ht 3       Milner (R), Burnett (B-exc, off track), Headland (W-exc, infield)

Ev 17c   Ht 4       Treloar (R), Sheather (B-exc, infield), May (W-dnr)

Ev 23b   Ht 5       Sheather (W), Headland (B), May (R-dnr)

Ev 23c   Ht 6       Treloar (W), Burnett (R), Milner (B-ef, exc)

Ev 29b   Ht 7       Treloar (B), Sheather (W), Burnett (R)

Ev 29c   Ht 8       Combined with heat 7

Referee: Angus Bugeja. Clerk of Course: Phil Turnbull.

Results :: Gillman Speedway Meeting Number 8, Saturday, 10 February 2018

Eagle Fuels Gillman Speedway Track Championships

Gillman 500cc Solo Championship

Heat points: 121-Robert Branford 12 (3-3-3-3), 9-Robert Medson 10 (3-2-2-3), 10-Declan Knowles (Vic) 8 (2-1-3-2), 42-Seth Hickey 5 (2-0-2-1), 82-Dakota Ballantyne 4 (R-3-1-FX), 19-Brayden McGuinness 4 (R-2-0-2), 51-Fraser Bowes 2 (0-1-1-0), 88-Blake Ridley 2 (1-FX-0-1), 69-Tom Dixon (Vic) 1 (1-0-0-0), 808-Mitchell Grech 0 (X-T-0-R)

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 1       Ht 1       Branford (W), Knowles (B), Dixon (G), Ballantyne (R-ret), Grech (Y-ef, exc), 56.664

Ev 2       Ht 2       Medson (B), Hickey (R), Ridley (Y), F. Bowes (G), McGuinness (W-ret), 57.689

Ev 8       Ht 3       Branford (G), Medson (Y), Knowles (W), Hickey (B), Dixon (R), 56.707

Ev 9       Ht 4       Ballantyne (G), McGuinness (Y), F. Bowes (R), Ridley (B-fell, exc), Grech (W-tapes), declared

Ev 15     Ht 5       Knowles (R), Hickey (W), F. Bowes (Y), Grech (B), Ridley (G), 58.77 h/t

Ev 16     Ht 6       Branford (R), Medson (W), Ballantyne (B), McGuinness (G), Dixon (Y), 58.234

Ev 22     Ht 7       Branford (Y), McGuinness (B), Hickey (G), F. Bowes (W), Grech (R-ret), 57.578

Ev 23     Ht 8       Medson (G), Knowles (Y), Ridley (R), Dixon (B), Ballantyne (W-fell, exc), 58.484

Ev 29     SF         McGuinness (B), Ballantyne (W), Hickey (Y), F. Bowes (R), 59.867

Ev 31     Cons      Ridley, Dixon, Grech — race deleted

Ev 34     Final      Branford (Y), Medson (B), Knowles (W), McGuinness (R), 59.040

Gillman Sidecar Championship

Heat points: 107-Mick Headland / Brenton Kerr 12 (3-3-3-3), 27-Arron Hartwig/Teagan Hartwig 11 (3-3-2-3), 89-Nathan Fleet/Glen Zaworski 10 (2-3-3-2), 77-Tim Bichard/Derick Thomas & Adam Pascoe 6 (R-2-1-3), 22-Stephen Fowler/Benny Goodridge 6 (1-1-3-1), 56-Steve Browne/Colby Higgins 6 (2-2-2-T), 57-Chris Bichard/Brett Lewis 5 (3-0-0-2), 970-Dean Hobbs/Justin Richards 4 (2-2-FX-0), 16-Mark Radford/Blake Halls (Vic) 4 (1-1-2-0), 11-Peter Adams/Belinda Silvy 4 (1-R-1-2), 12-Brian Silvy/Cameron White 2 (0-Xi-1-1), 25-Clinton Crabb / Michael Bell 1 (X-1-0-N)

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 3       Ht 1       C. Bichard (B), D. Hobbs (W), Radford (Y), T. Bichard (R-ret), 61.79

Ev 4       Ht 2       Hartwig (B), Browne (R), Fowler (Y), B. Silvy (W), 60.323

Ev 5       Ht 3       M. Headland (W), Fleet (Y), P. Adams (B), Crabb (R-exc), 60.228

Ev 10     Ht 4       Fleet (R), T. Bichard (Y), Fowler (B), C. Bichard (W), 62.684

Ev 11     Ht 5       M. Headland (Y), Browne (W), Radford (R), B. Silvy (B-exc, infield), 61.557

Ev 12     Ht 6       Hartwig (R), D. Hobbs (B), Crabb (W), P. Adams (Y-ret), 61.236

Ev 17     Ht 7       Fowler (R), Radford (B), P. Adams (W), Crabb (Y), 63.812

Ev 18     Ht 8       Fleet (W), Browne (B), B. Silvy (Y), D. Hobbs (R-fell, exc), declared

Ev 19     Ht 9       M. Headland (R), Hartwig (W), T. Bichard (B), C. Bichard (Y), 61.486

Ev 24     Ht 10     T. Bichard (W), P. Adams (R), Browne (Y-tapes), Crabb (B-ns), 63.624

Ev 25     Ht 11     Hartwig (Y), Fleet (B), B. Silvy (R), Radford (W), 62.502

Ev 26     Ht 12     M. Headland (B), C. Bichard (R), Fowler (W), D. Hobbs (Y), 63.062

Ev 30     SF         D. Hobbs (Y), T. Bichard (R-ret), Fowler (fell, ns), C. Bichard (fell, exc), Browne (ns), 65.688

Ev 32     Cons      B. Silvy (W), Radford (R), P. Adams (B), Crabb (ns), 65.461

Ev 35     Final      Hartwig (B), Fleet (W), D. Hobbs (Y), M. Headland (R-exc), 63.226

Flat Track Solos (support events)

Heat points: 44-Doug Hayden 12 (3-3-3-3), 50-John White 10 (3-1-3-3), 20-Brad Lawler 9 (2-3-2-2), 67-Daniel Mitchell 6 (2-2-1-1), 15-Chris Pascoe 6 (1-2-2-1), 72-Adam Pascoe 4 (0-1-1-2), 38-James Hayden 1 (1-0-0-0), 672-Dale Knights 0, 272-Josh Pascoe 0, 96-Anthony Stevens 0, 996-Mark Stevens 0, 07-Letitia Matters 0

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 6       Ht 1       D. Hayden, Lawler, C. Pascoe, A. Pascoe, J. Pascoe, Matters, 67.92

Ev 7       Ht 2       White, D. Mitchell, J. Hayden, M. Stevens, D. Knights, A. Stevens, 68.92

Ev 13     Ht 3       D. Hayden, D. Mitchell, A. Pascoe, A. Stevens, J. Hayden, M. Stevens, 68.30

Ev 14     Ht 4       Lawler, C. Pascoe, White, D. Knights, J. Pascoe, Matters, 68.96

Ev 20     Ht 5       D. Hayden, C. Pascoe, A. Pascoe, J. Hayden, A. Stevens, Matters, 68.03

Ev 21     Ht 6       White, Lawler, D. Mitchell, D. Knights, M. Stevens, J. Pascoe, 69.50

Ev 27     Ht 7       D. Hayden, A. Pascoe, D. Mitchell, D. Knights, M. Stevens, White (ns), no time given

Ev 28     Ht 8       White, Lawler, C. Pascoe, J. Hayden, J. Pascoe, A. Stevens, Matters, no time given

Ev 33     Feature  Lawler, D. Hayden, Knights, A. Stevens, White, C. Pascoe (ns in rr), J. Pascoe (ns in rr), A. Pascoe (fell, exc).

Gillman Under 16 125cc Solo Championship (on the infield track)

Heat points: 80-Patrick Bowes 12 (3-3-3-3), 17-Hugh Evans 7 (3-Xo-2-2), 211-Teagan Pedler 7 (2-2-FX-3), 04-Angus van den Berg 6 (1-2-1-2), 524-Harry Sadler 3 (0-1-1-1), 47-Nicholas Possingham 1 (0-1-0-0)

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 7a     Ht 1       P. Bowes (W), Pedler (R), van den Berg (Y), H. Sadler (B), 42.95

Ev 7c     Ht 2       Evans (Y), Pedler (B), H. Sadler (R), Possingham (W), 43.56

Ev 14a   Ht 3       P. Bowes (Y), van den Berg (R), Possingham (B), Evans (W-exc, off track), 42.90

Ev 14c   Ht 4       P. Bowes (R), Evans (B), van den Berg (W), Pedler (Y-fell, exc), 43.85

Ev 21a   Ht 5       P. Bowes (B), Evans (R), H. Sadler (W), Possingham (Y), 42.85

Ev 21c   Ht 6       Pedler (W), van den Berg (B), H. Sadler (Y), Possingham (R), 44.99

Ev 28a   SF         van den Berg (R), Possingham (W), H. Sadler (B-tapes), no time given

Ev 28c   Final      P. Bowes (R), Evans (B), van den Berg (Y), Pedler (W), 42.82

Evs 7b, 14b, 21b, 28b Sidecar practices by 28-Clay Burnett/Kaidyn Silvy

Referee: Angus Bugeja. Clerk of Course: Cory Richardson.

 

 

Results :: Gillman Speedway Meeting Number 7, Saturday, 28 January 2018

Nankang Tyres/Mitch Chassis Sidecar Super Series Round 2

Qualifying Races (4 laps)

Ev 1        Ht 1        M. Headland (W, 59.503), J. Moohan (Y, 59.809), B. Silvy (62.672), T. Adams (B-ns)

Ev 2        Ht 2        Rudloff (B, 60.614), D. Hobbs (W, 62.347), Crabb (R, 62.693), A. Silvy (Y-dnr)

Ev 3        Ht 3        Fleet (R, 61.725), R. Adams (G, 63.348), D. Moohan (Y-ret), Gates (B-dnr), T. Bichard (W-dnr)

Ev 4        Ht 4        B. Silvy (Y, 63.883), M. Headland (B-ret), T. Bichard (R-dnr), A. Silvy (W-dnr)

Ev 5        Ht 5        D. Hobbs (R, 62.474), Fleet (B, 62.742), T. Adams (W-ns), Gates (Y-dnr)

Ev 6        Ht 6        J. Moohan (R, 60.096), Crabb (G, 64.050), R. Adams (W, 64.725), D. Moohan (B-ret), Rudloff (Y-ns)

Ev 7        Ht 7        Crabb (B, 62.943), Rudloff (W-ns), T. Adams (R-ns), T. Bichard (Y-dnr)

Ev 8        Ht 8        deleted A. Silvy (R-dnr), J. Moohan (B-ns), Gates (W-dnr), Fleet (Y-ns)

Ev 9        Ht 9        M. Headland (Y, 60.563), D. Moohan (R, 61.640), D. Hobbs (G, 63.383), B. Silvy (W, 63.589), R. Adams (B, 66.093)

Qualifiers: M. Headland (59.503), J. Moohan (59.809), Rudloff (60.614), D. Moohan (61.640), Fleet (61.725), D. Hobbs (62.347), B. Silvy (62.672). Non-Qualifiers: Crabb (62.693), R. Adams (63.348), Tom Adams/Katelyn Silvy (ns-mechanical).

Notes: 50-Byren Gates/Michael O’Loughlin (dnr-mechanical), 77-Tim Bichard/Brett Lewis (dnr-no passenger), 21-Aaron Silvy/Jaron Speyer-Silvy (dnr-injury). Q5 89-Nathan Fleet/Glen Zaworski had mechanical trouble and was unable to ride in the Super Series heats, so everyone below Q5 elevated one position in the qualifying order.

Super Series (4 laps)

Heat points: 75-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt 13 (3-3-3-3-1), 84-Darrin Treloar/Jesse Headland 12 (M-3-3-3-3), 1-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone 12 (2-2-2-3-3), 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 11 (3-3-3-2-N), 35-Mark Mitchell/Tony Carter 10 (2-1-1-3-3), 15-Shane Rudloff/Scott Morris 10 (2-1-2-2-3), 39-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox 8 (2-2-R-2-2), 40-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear 7 (3-2-2-R-N), 36-Dave Bottrell/Chris Bottrell 7 (1-0-2-2-2), 43-Warren Monson/Andrew Summerhayes 6 (3-3-Xi-FX-N), 14p Jamie Moohan/Bayley Ogilvie 6 (1-1-3-1-0), 68-Neale Hancock/Brock Gates 6 (0-2-1-1-2), 27a Dylan Moohan/Tyler Berger 4 (R-1-1-0-2), 970-Dean Hobbs/Justin Richards 3 (1-0-0-1-1), 12-Brian Silvy/Cameron White 2 (R-0-1-0-1), 111-Ricky Adams/Alice Cox (res) 1 (Xi-1-Xi), 25-Clinton Crabb/Michael Bell 0 (R-0-0-N-N)

Notes: Tony Carter replaced Dale Knights (injured) as passenger for Mark Mitchell.

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 10     Ht 1       M. Headland (R), Mitchell (W), R. Adams (Bk-exc, infield), D. Moohan (B-ret), Treloar (Y-exc, 2 mins), 58.175

Ev 11     Ht 2       Monson (B), T. Headland (Y), J. Moohan (R), B. Silvy (W-ret), 58.073

Ev 12     Ht 3       Niesche (R), Buchanan (B), D. Hobbs (W), Crabb (Y-ret), 59.171

Ev 13     Ht 4       Plaisted (B), Rudloff (W), Bottrell (R), Hancock (Y), 58.981

Ev 14     Ht 5       M. Headland (B), Hancock (R), J. Moohan (W), D. Hobbs (Y), 58.873

Ev 15     Ht 6       Plaisted (R), Niesche (B), D. Moohan (W), B. Silvy (Y), 59.153

Ev 16     Ht 7       Monson (W), Buchanan (R), Mitchell (Y), Bottrell (B), 59.668

Ev 17     Ht 8       Treloar (R), T. Headland (B), Rudloff (Y), Crabb (W), 58.474

Ev 18     Ht 9       M. Headland (W), Rudloff (B), B. Silvy (R), Buchanan (Y-ret), 59.592

Ev 19     Ht 10     J. Moohan (B), Bottrell (W), D. Moohan (Y), Crabb (R), 60.474

Ev 20     Ht 11     Plaisted (Y), T. Headland (R), Mitchell (W), D. Hobbs (B), 59.918

Ev 21     Ht 12     Treloar (B), Niesche (W), Hancock (R), Monson (Y-exc, infield), 58.838

Ev 22     Res 1     deleted, insufficient riders. Q12 (R), Q11 (B), Q9 (W), Q13 (Y),

Ev 23     Ht 13     Plaisted (W, awd), M. Headland (Y-fell, awd), R. Adams (B, awd), Monson (R-fell, exc), Crabb (B-ns), declared

Ev 24     Ht 14     T. Headland (W), Buchanan (Y), Hancock (B), D. Moohan (R), 59.910

Ev 25     Ht 15     Mitchell (B), Rudloff (R), J. Moohan (Y), Niesche (W-ret), 61.264

Ev 26     Ht 16     Treloar (W), Bottrell (Y), D. Hobbs (R), B. Silvy (B), 59.516

Ev 27     Res 2     deleted, insufficient riders. Q11 (R), Q12 (B), Q10 (W), Q8 (Y),

Ev 28     Ht 17     T. Headland (B), Bottrell (W), Niesche (Y-ns), M. Headland (R-ns), 60.433

Ev 29     Ht 18     Rudloff (Y), D. Moohan (B), D. Hobbs (R), Monson (W-ns), 62.015

Ev 30     Ht 19     Mitchell (R), Hancock (W), B. Silvy (Y), R. Adams (B-exc, infield), Crabb (B-ns), 61.959

Ev 31     Ht 20     Treloar (Y), Buchanan (W), Plaisted (B), J. Moohan (R), 61.329

Ev 32     Res 3     deleted, insufficient riders. Q13 (R), Q10 (B), Q8 (W), Q9 (Y)

Ev 33     SF         Buchanan (W), Mitchell (R), Rudloff (B), Niesche (Y-fell, exc), 62.784

Ev 34     Final      Treloar (B), Plaisted (R), T. Headland (W), Buchanan (Y-tapes), 61.036

Referee: Angus Bugeja. Clerk of Course: Gavin Willson.

Series points for this round: 75-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt 16, 84-Darrin Treloar/Jesse Headland 16, 1-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone 14, 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 11, 35-Mark Mitchell/Tony Carter 10, 15-Shane Rudloff/Scott Morris 10, 39-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox 9, 40-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear 7, 36-Dave Bottrell/Chris Bottrell 7, 43-Warren Monson/Andrew Summerhayes 6, 14p Jamie Moohan/Bayley Ogilvie 6, 68-Neale Hancock/Brock Gates 6, 27a Dylan Moohan/Tyler Berger 4, 970-Dean Hobbs/Justin Richards 3, 12-Brian Silvy/Cameron White 2, 111-Ricky Adams/Alice Cox 1, 25-Clinton Crabb/Michael Bell 0

Series points after two rounds: 84-Darrin Treloar/Jesse Headland 35, 75-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt 31, 1-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone 29, 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 20, 35-Mark Mitchell/Tony Carter 18, 39-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox 18, 40-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear 17, 43-Warren Monson/Andrew Summerhayes 16, 36-Dave Bottrell/Chris Bottrell 15, 68-Neale Hancock/Brock Gates 15, 15-Shane Rudloff/Scott Morris 13, 14p-Jamie Moohan/Bayley Ogilvie 10, 970-Dean Hobbs/Justin Richards 5, 14-Kym Menadue/Eric Melton 5, 27a Dylan Moohan/Tyler Berger 4, 50-Byren Gates/Michael O’Loughlin 2, 77-Tim Bichard/Derick Thomas 2, 12-Brian Silvy/Cameron White 2, 111-Ricky Adams/Alice Cox 1, 25-Clinton Crabb/Michael Bell 0.

 

 

Results :: Gillman Speedway Meeting Number 6, Sunday, 14 January 2018

Australian 500cc Solo Championship CBS Bins Round 4 (final)

Heat points: 14-Rohan Tungate 14 (3-3-3-2-3), 5-Brady Kurtz 14 (3-3-3-3-2), 12-Max Fricke 13 (2-3-2-3-3), 13-Jack Holder 11 (1-2-3-3-2), 15-Jaimon Lidsey 10 (0-3-1-3-3), 9-Jordan Stewart 10 (3-1-1-2-3), 16-Mason Campton 9 (2-0-3-2-2), 8-Josh Pickering 9 (1-2-2-2-2), 7-Jye Etheridge 7 (2-2-2-1-FX), 4-Cooper Riordan 6 (3-1-1-0-1), 10-Matthew Gilmore 5 (1-2-0-1-1), 3-Robert Medson 4 (2-1-0-0-1), 2-Josh Coyne 3 (1-0-0-1-1), 17-Brayden McGuinness 2 (–0-2-0-0), 6-Joel Coyne 2 (0-1-0-1-0), 11-Declan Knowles 1 (0-R-1-0-0), 1-Sam Masters 0 (R-N-N-N-N)

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 1       Ht 1       Riordan (Y), Medson (W), Josh Coyne (B), Masters (R-ret), 57.035

Ev 2       Ht 2       B. Kurtz (R), Etheridge (B), J. Pickering (Y), Joel Coyne (W), 55.811

Ev 3       Ht 3       Stewart (W), Fricke (Y), Gilmore (R), Knowles (B), 55.796

Ev 4       Ht 4       Tungate (B), Campton (W), J. Holder (Y), Lidsey (R), 55.056

Ev 6       Ht 5       B. Kurtz (W), J. Holder (R), Stewart (Y), McGuinness (B), Masters (B-ns), 55.736

Ev 7       Ht 6       Tungate (R), Gilmore (B), Joel Coyne (Y), Josh Coyne (W), 56.396

Ev 8       Ht 7       Lidsey (B), Etheridge (W), Medson (Y), Knowles (R-ret), 57.130

Ev 9       Ht 8       Fricke (W), J. Pickering (B), Riordan (R), Campton (Y), 55.79 (h/t)

Ev 11     Ht 9       Campton (B), McGuinness (W), Knowles (Y), Joel Coyne (R-fell, rmt), Masters (W-ns), 57.560

Ev 12     Ht 10     B. Kurtz (B), Fricke (R), Lidsey (W), Josh Coyne (Y), 56.253

Ev 13     Ht 11     Tungate (Y), J. Pickering (R), Stewart (B), Medson (W), 56.676

Ev 14     Ht 12     J. Holder (R), Etheridge (Y), Riordan (B), Gilmore (W), 56.887

Ev 16     Ht 13     Fricke (B), Tungate (W), Etheridge (R), McGuinness (Y), Masters (Y-ns), 55.127

Ev 17     Ht 14     J. Holder (B), J. Pickering (W), Josh Coyne (R), Knowles (Y), 56.438

Ev 18     Ht 15     B. Kurtz (Y), Campton (R), Gilmore (W), Medson (B), 56.621

Ev 19     Ht 16     Lidsey (Y), Stewart (R), Joel Coyne (B), Riordan (W), 56.982

Ev 21     Ht 17     Lidsey (W), J. Pickering (B), Gilmore (Y), McGuinness (R), Masters (R-ns), 56.470

Ev 22     Ht 18     Stewart (R), Campton (Y), Josh Coyne (B), Etheridge (W-fell, exc), 57.452

Ev 23     Ht 19     Fricke (B), J. Holder (W), Medson (R), Joel Coyne (Y), 56.515

Ev 24     Ht 20     Tungate (B), B. Kurtz (R), Riordan (Y), Knowles (W), 56.711

Ev 26     Semi      J. Holder (R), Stewart (W), Lidsey (B), Campton (Y), 56.541

Ev 28     Final      J. Holder (Y), Tungate (B), Fricke (W), B. Kurtz (R), 56.211

Series points round 4: Rohan Tungate 17, Brady Kurtz 15, Max Fricke 15, Jack Holder 15, Jaimon Lidsey 10, Jordan Stewart 10, Mason Campton 9, Josh Pickering 9, Jye Etheridge 7, Cooper Riordan 6, Matthew Gilmore 5, Robert Medson 4, Josh Coyne 3, Brayden McGuinness 2, Joel Coyne 2, Declan Knowles 1, Sam Masters 0

Final Championship standings: 1-Rohan Tungate 62 (18-17-10-17), 2-Brady Kurtz 60 (12-15-18-15), 3-Max Fricke 53 (15-11-12-15), 4-Jack Holder 51 (9-10-17-15), 5-Mason Campton 39 (10-8-12-9), 6-Sam Masters 37 (7-16-14-0), 7-Josh Pickering 37 (14-6-8-9), 8-Jordan Stewart 35 (7-9-9-10), 9-Jaimon Lidsey 31 (11-4-6-10), 10-Jye Etheridge 28 (5-8-8-7), 11-Matthew Gilmore 21 (6-8-2-5), 12-Cooper Riordan 20 (3-6-5-6), 13-Robert Medson 16 (5-4-3-4), 14-Joel Coyne 10 (4-2-2-2), 15-Declan Knowles 9 (2-3-3-1), 16-James Davies 4 (1-2-1-N), 17-Josh Coyne 3 (–N-N-3), 18-Brayden McGuinness 2 (—2), 19-Matthew Pickering 0 (0-0–), 20-Ben Cook 0 (0—)

Sidecars

Points: 39-Andrew Buchanan / Denny Cox 14 (3-3-2-3-3), 1-Trent Headland / Darryl Whetstone 7 (2-2-1-1-1), 35-Mark Mitchell / Dale Knights 5 (0-0-3-0-2), 50-Byren Gates / Michael O’Loughlin 4 (1-1-0-2-0), 40-Damien Niesche / Mitchell Spear did not ride.

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 5       Ht 1       Buchanan (B), T. Headland (W), Gates (R), M. Mitchell (Y), Niesche (B-dnr), 60.148

Ev 10     Ht 2       Buchanan (B), T. Headland (R), Gates (Y), M. Mitchell (W), 60.972

Ev 15     Ht 3       M. Mitchell (B), Buchanan (Y), T. Headland (R), Gates (W), Niesche (R-dnr), 62.116

Ev 20     Ht 4       Buchanan (R), Gates (B), T. Headland (Y), M. Mitchell (W), Niesche (W-dnr), 60.763

Ev 25     Ht 5       Buchanan (W), M. Mitchell (R), T. Headland (B), Gates (Y), Niesche (Y-dnr), 62.015

Ev 27     Feature deleted

Referee: Gavin Willson. Clerk of Course: Phil Turnbull.

 

Results :: Gillman Speedway Meeting Number 5, Saturday, 6 January 2018

Nankang Tyres/Mitch Chassis Sidecar Super Series Round 1

Qualifying Races

Because of 40 degree heat, it was decide to only run the first twelve of the scheduled 20 scheduled heats, with qualification decided by race times.

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 5        Ht 1        Menadue (R, 60.738), Moohan (W, 62.919), T. Adams (Y, 63.699), Browne (B, 64.298-exc)

Ev 6        Ht 2        D. Hobbs (W, 62.198), Fowler (B, 64.333), Woods (R, 66.800), M. Headland (Y-exc, barging)

Ev 7        Ht 3        Gates (R, 61.681), Rudloff (B, 62.339), Fleet (Y, 64.049), R. Adams (W, 65.642)

Ev 8        Ht 4        Hancock (Y, 60.538), T. Bichard (B, 63.200), B. Silvy (W, 64.206), P. Adams (R, 67.055)

Ev 9        Ht 5        Hancock (R, 61.046), Menadue (B, 61.976), Woods (W, 66.050), R. Adams (Y, 66.318)

Ev 10      Ht 6        Gates (B, 60.422), D. Hobbs (Y, 61.636), Browne (W, 63.157), T. Bichard (R, 74.627)

Ev 11      Ht 7        Rudloff (R, 61.600), Moohan (Y, 62.591), Fowler (W, 64.525), P. Adams (B, 66.729)

Ev 12      Ht 8        M. Headland (B, 59.756), Fleet (W, 63.248), B. Silvy (Y, 64.250), T. Adams (R, 64.321)

Ev 13      Ht 9        D. Hobbs (R, 61.607), Rudloff (Y, 61.908), Menadue (W, 63.421), B. Silvy (B, 64.318)

Ev 14      Ht 10      Woods (B-ret), P. Adams (W-ret), Fleet (R-ret), Browne (Y-ns)

Ev 15      Ht 11      Moohan (W, 62.479), R. Adams (B, 65.853), M. Headland (R-exc, infield), T. Bichard (Y-ret)

Ev 16      Ht 12      Hancock (R, 61.122), T. Adams (B, 63.238), Gates (W, 63.696), Fowler (Y-exc, infield)

Qualifiers: M. Headland 59.756, Gates 60.422, Hancock 60.538, Menadue 60.738, Rudloff 61.600, D. Hobbs 61.607, Moohan 62.479, Browne 63.157. Non-Qualifiers: T. Bichard 63.200, T. Adams 63.238, Fleet 63.248, B. Silvy 64.206, Fowler 64.333, R. Adams 65.642, Woods 66.050, P. Adams 66.729.

Super Series

Heat points: 84-Darrin Treloar/Jesse Headland 15 (3-3-3-3-3), 75-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt 13 (3-3-3-2-2), 1-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone 12 (2-3-3-2-2), 40-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear 10 (2-2-2-3-1), 39-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox 9 (0-1-2-3-3), 43-Warren Monson/Andrew Summerhayes 9 (3-1-3-0-2), 68-Neale Hancock/Brock Gates 9 (2-2-1-1-3), 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 9 (1-2-2-2-2), 36-Dave Bottrell/Chris Bottrell 8 (3-1-Xi-3-1), 35-Mark Mitchell/Dale Knights 8 (1-3-FX-1-3), 14-Kym Menadue/Eric Melton 5 (2-2-1-0-0), 14p-Jamie Moohan/Bayley Ogilvie 4 (1-1-1-0-1), 15-Shane Rudloff/Scott Morris 3 (1-0-0-1-1), 50-Byren Gates/Michael O’Loughlin 2 (0-0-0-2-0), 970-Dean Hobbs/Ayrton Canning 2 (0-Xi-2-Xi-Xi), 77-Tim Bichard/Derick Thomas 2 (0-0-1-1-0), 56-Steve Browne/Colby Higgins did not ride. Reserves: 11-Tom Adams/Katelyn Silvy, 89-Nathan Fleet/Glen Zaworski, 12-Brian Silvy/Cameron White did not ride.

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 25     Ht 1       Plaisted (B), T. Headland (Y), M. Headland (R), D. Hobbs (W), 58.009

Ev 26     Ht 2       Monson (W), Menadue (Y), J. Moohan (B), Gates (R), 58.316

Ev 27     Ht 3       Treloar (W), Niesche (R), M. Mitchell (B), Buchanan (Y), 57.168

Ev 28     Ht 4       Bottrell (Y), Hancock (R), Rudloff (B), T. Bichard (W), 59.865

Ev 29     Ht 5       Treloar (Y), M. Headland (B), Bottrell (R), Gates (W), 57.815

Ev 30     Ht 6       Plaisted (W), Niesche (B), Monson (Y), Rudloff (R), 58.392

Ev 31     Ht 7       M. Mitchell (R), Hancock (B), J. Moohan (W), D. Hobbs (Y-exc, infield), 59.098

Ev 32     Ht 8       T. Headland (R), Menadue (B), Buchanan (W), T. Bichard (Y), 58.422

Ev 33     Ht 9       Monson (R), M. Headland (W), T. Bichard (B), M. Mitchell (Y-fell, exc), 59.653

Ev 34     Ht 10     Plaisted (Y), Buchanan (R), Hancock (W), Gates (B), 58.739

Ev 35     Ht 11     Treloar (B), D. Hobbs (W), Menadue (R), Rudloff (Y), 57.766

Ev 36     Ht 12     T. Headland (B), Niesche (W), J. Moohan (Y), Bottrell (R-exc, infield), 59.268

Ev 37     Ht 13     Buchanan (B), M. Headland (Y), Rudloff (W), J. Moohan (R), 61.154

Ev 38     Ht 14     Bottrell (B), Plaisted (R), M. Mitchell (Y), Menadue (W), 60.296

Ev 39     Ht 15     Niesche (W), Gates (Y), T. Bichard (R), D. Hobbs (B-exc, infield, fell), 61.323

Ev 40     Ht 16     Treloar (R), T. Headland (W), Hancock (Y), Monson (B), 58.343

Ev 41     Ht 17     Hancock (W), M. Headland (R), Niesche (Y), Menadue (B), 60.732

Ev 42     Ht 18     Treloar (R), Plaisted (B), J. Moohan (W), T. Bichard (Y), 59.179

Ev 43     Ht 19     Buchanan (B), Monson (Y), Bottrell (W), D. Hobbs (R-exc, infield), 60.592

Ev 44     Ht 20     M. Mitchell (W), T. Headland (Y), Rudloff (B), Gates (R), 60.946

Ev 45     SF         Monson (W), Niesche (R), Buchanan (B), Hancock (Y), 60.336

Ev 46     Final      Treloar (R), T. Headland (W), Plaisted (B), Monson (Y), 59.196

Series points: 84-Darrin Treloar/Jesse Headland 19, 1-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone 15, 75-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt 15, 43-Warren Monson/Andrew Summerhayes 10, 40-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear 10, 39-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox 9, 68-Neale Hancock/Brock Gates 9, 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 9, 36-Dave Bottrell/Chris Bottrell 8, 35-Mark Mitchell/Dale Knights 8, 14-Kym Menadue/Eric Melton 5, 14p-Jamie Moohan/Bayley Ogilvie 4, 15-Shane Rudloff/Scott Morris 3, 50-Byren Gates/Michael O’Loughlin 2, 970-Dean Hobbs/Ayrton Canning 2, 77-Tim Bichard/Derick Thomas 2.

Reserves’ Race (4 laps)

Ev 36a   Ht 1       Fleet (B), T. Adams (G), B. Silvy (Blk), 62.91

 

Solos 125cc Under 16 (on the infield track)

Points: 17-Hugh Evans 11 (3-3-3-2), 41-Jackson Milner (Vic) 10 (3-2-2-3), 524-Harry Sadler 5 (1-2-1-1), 47-Nicholas Possingham 3 (2-1-0-0), 04-Angus van den Berg 1 (Xo-Xo-1-0).

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 28a   Ht 1       Evans (B), Possingham (R), H. Sadler (W), van den Berg (Y-exc, off track), 46.52

Ev 32a   Ht 2       Milner (B), H. Sadler (R), Possingham (Y), van den Berg (W-exc, off track), no time given

Ev 36b   Ht 3       Evans (R), Milner (Y), van den Berg (B), Possingham (W), no time given

Ev 40a   Ht 4       Evans (W), Milner (R), H. Sadler (Y), Possingham (B), 44.16

Ev 40c   Ht 5       Milner (W), Evans (Y), H. Sadler (B), van den Berg (R), 42.83

Sidecars 250cc Under 16 (on the infield track)

Points: 41-Jackson Milner/Adam Niesche 12 (3-3-3-3), 3-Harry Hearne/Nate Headland 7 (2-2-1-2), 28-Clay Burnett/Kaidyn Silvy 4 (Xi-1-2-1)

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 28b   Ht 1       Milner (R), Hearne (W), Burnett (B-exc, infield), 43.28

Ev 32b   Ht 2       Milner (B), Hearne (R), Burnett (W), 43.47

Ev 36c   Ht 3       Milner (W), Burnett (R), Hearne (B), no time given

Ev 40b   Ht 4       Milner (R), Hearne (B), Burnett (W), no time given

Referee: Phil Turnbull. Clerk of Course: Barry Golding. Assistant Clerk of Course: Cory Richardson.