Results :: Gillman Speedway meeting number 7 on Saturday, 25 January 2014

CBS Bins Australian Under 21 Solo Championship

Heat points: #12 Nick Morris 15 (3-3-3-3-3), #5 Max Fricke 13 (3-2-2-3-3), #13 Ryan Douglas 12 (2-3-3-3-1), #3 Jack Holder 12 (3-3-2-2-2), #11 Tyson Nelson 11 (2-2-3-2-2), #9 Jake Allen 9 (1-FX-3-2-3), #14 Brady Kurtz 9 (3-3-1-2-FX), #1 Jack Fallon 7 (2-1-2-0-2), #15 Mason Campton 6 (1-1-1-3-R), #8 Tyler King 5 (1-0-0-1-3), #16 Tyson Snow 5 (0-2-0-1-2), #7 Robert Medson 4 (2-0-1-1-0), #6 Hunter Anderson 4 (FX-2-1-1-0), #4 Cameron Heeps 4 (1-1-2-0-N), #2 Blake Russell 2 (0-1-0-0-1), #10-Douglas Scoble 1 (0-0-0-0-1), #17 Matthew Day 1 (- – – – 1), #18 Jye Etheridge-dnr

Ev 5        Ht 1        Holder (W), Fallon (R), Heeps (Y), Russell (B), 55.40

Ev 6        Ht 2        Fricke (R), Medson (B), King (Y), Anderson (W-fell, exc), 55.60

Ev 7        Ht 3        Morris (Y), Nelson (B), Allen (W), Scoble (R), 55.60

Ev 8        Ht 4        Kurtz (B), Douglas (Y), Campton (R), Snow (W), 55.37

 

Ev 13      Ht 5        Douglas (R), Fricke (W), Fallon (B), Allen (Y-fell, exc), 55.86

Ev 14      Ht 6        Kurtz (R), Anderson (Y), Russell (W), Scoble (B), 57.28

Ev 15      Ht 7        Holder (Y), Nelson (R), Campton (B), Medson (W), 56.68

Ev 16      Ht 8        Morris (W), Snow (Y), Heeps (R), King (B), 55.71

 

Ev 21      Ht 9        Nelson (Y), Fallon (W), Anderson (R), Snow (B), 56.50

Ev 22      Ht 10     Morris (R), Fricke (B), Campton (W), Russell (Y), 55.84

Ev 23      Ht 11     Allen (B), Holder (W), Kurtz (Y), King (R), 57.13

Ev 24      Ht 12     Douglas (R), Heeps (B), Medson (Y), Scoble (W), 57.13

 

Ev 29      Ht 13     Morris (B), Kurtz (W), Medson (R), Fallon (Y), 55.72

Ev 30      Ht 14     Douglas (B), Nelson (Y), King (W), Russell (R), 57.29

Ev 31      Ht 15     Fricke (Y), Holder (B), Snow (R), Scoble (W), 57.23

Ev 32      Ht 16     Campton (Y), Allen (R), Anderson (B), Heeps (W), 58.18

 

Ev 37      Ht 17     King (B), Fallon (R), Scoble (Y), Campton (W-ret), 58.41

Ev 38      Ht 18     Allen (R), Snow (Y), Russell (B), Medson (W), 56.85

Ev 39      Ht 19     Morris (B), Holder (R), Douglas (W), Anderson (Y), 56.75

Ev 40      Ht 20     Fricke (R), Nelson (W), Day (G), Kurtz (B-fell, exc), Heeps (Y-ns), 57.43

 

Ev 42      Semi-Final            Holder (R), Nelson (B), Allen (W), Kurtz (Y-ns), 57.38

Ev 44      Final       Fricke (B), Douglas (W), Holder (Y), Morris (R-fell), 57.77

 

Sailun Tyres Australian Under 16 250cc Solo Championship

Heat points: #10 Max Croker 14 (3-3-3-2-3), #16 Cooper Riordan 14 (3-3-3-3-1), #9 Brody Eves 14 (2-3-3-3-3), #12 Declyn Adams 11 (1-2-3-3-2), #7 Jimmy Jones 10 (3-2-2-2-1), #6 Dakota Ballantyne 10 (1-2-2-2-3), #5 Declan Knowles 7 (2-1-0-1-3), #2 Jett Muller 7 (2-1-2-2-FX), #3 Zach Cook 6 (3-3-R-N-N), #8 Jack Smith 5 (FX-0-2-1-2), #4 Matthew Marson 5 (0-1-1-1-2), #15 Matthew Gilmore 5 (2-1-1-0-1), #1 Jordan Stewart 5 (1-2-1-1-R), #11 Sheldon Gill 4 (0-T-0-3-1), #14 Mitchell Grech 2 (1-0-1-0-0), #13 Aden Clare 0 (0-0-0-F-FX)

Ev 1        Ht 1        Cook (W), Muller (B), Stewart (R), Marson (Y), 60.63

Ev 2        Ht 2        Jones (B), Knowles (R), Ballantyne (W), Smith (Y-fell, exc), 60.70

Ev 3        Ht 3        Croker (R), Eves (W), Adams (Y), Gill (B), 58.43

Ev 4        Ht 4        Riordan (W), Gilmore (R), Grech (B), Clare (Y), 59.21

 

Ev 9        Ht 5        Eves (Y), Stewart (B), Knowles (W), Clare (R), 60.96

Ev 10      Ht 6        Croker (B), Ballantyne (Y), Muller (W), Grech (R), 60.99

Ev 11      Ht 7        Cook (Y), Jones (W), Gilmore (B), Gill (R-tapes), 59.50

Ev 12      Ht 8        Riordan (Y), Adams (W), Marson (R), Smith (B), 60.31

 

Ev 17      Ht 9        Riordan (B), Ballantyne (R), Stewart (W), Gill (Y), 61.64

Ev 18      Ht 10     Adams (R), Muller (Y), Gilmore (W), Knowles (B), 61.65

Ev 19      Ht 11     Eves (B), Smith (R), Grech (Y), Z. Cook (W-ret), 60.84

Ev 20      Ht 12     Croker (W), Jones (Y), Marson (B), Clare (R), 61.40

 

Ev 25      Ht 13     Adams (B), Jones (R), Stewart (Y), Grech (W), 62.59

Ev 26      Ht 14     Gill (Y), Muller (R), Smith (W), Clare (B-fell), 63.56

Ev 27      Ht 15     Riordan (R), Croker (W), Knowles (Y), Z. Cook (B-ns), 60.90

Ev 28      Ht 16     Eves (R), Ballantyne (B), Marson (W), Gilmore (Y), 61.22

 

Ev 33      Ht 17     Croker (Y), Smith (B), Gilmore (W), Stewart (R-ret), 60.74

Ev 34      Ht 18     Eves (R), Riordan (Y), Jones (W), Muller (B-fell, exc), 60.99

Ev 35      Ht 19     Ballantyne (Y), Adams (B), Clare (W-fell, exc), Z. Cook (R-ns), 62.60

Ev 36      Ht 20     Knowles (R), Marson (Y), Gill (W), Grech (B), 62.81

 

Ev 41      Semi-Final            Jones (B), Ballantyne (Y), Adams (R), Knowles (Y), 64.10

Ev 43      Final       Eves (R), Croker (B), Jones (W), Riordan (Y-fell), 61.64

Referee: Brendon Gledhill. Clerk of course: Gavin Willson.