Results :: Gillman Speedway Meeting Number 5, Thursday 3 January 2019

2019 Australian Solo Championship CBS Bins Round 1

Heat points: 2-Max Fricke (Vic) 13 (3-3-2-2-3), 6-Rohan Tungate (NSW) 13 (2-2-3-3-3), 12-(Q2) Jordan Stewart (Vic) 11 (3-2-3-3-0), 13-Jack Holder (NSW) 11 (1-3-3-3-1), 15-Jaimon Lidsey (Vic) 10 (3-3-0-1-3), 4-Chris Holder (NSW) 10 (R-3-2-2-3), 3-Sam Masters (NSW) 10 (1-2-2-3-2), 5-Brady Kurtz (NSW) 8 (3-2-1-FX-2), 1-(Q6) Nick Morris (Qld) 7 (2-1-1-2-1), 16-(Q1) Ryan Douglas (Qld) 6 (0-0-2-2-2), 14-(Q5) Todd Kurtz (NSW) 6 (2-1-1-1-1), 8-(Q8) Ben Cook (NSW) 5 (1-1-3-F-0), 10-Zane Keleher (Qld) 5 (2-F-T-1-2), 11-(Q7) Zach Cook (NSW) 3 (1-1-0-1-0), 7-(Q4) Kye Thomson (Qld) 1 (0-0-0-0-1), 9-(Q3) Justin Sedgmen (Vic) 0 (0-R-0-0-R), 17-(Q9) Josh Pickering (NSW) reserve 1 (1), 18-(Q12) Brayden McGuinness (SA) reserve did not ride.

Race results (4 Laps)

Ht 1        Fricke (B), Morris (R), Masters (W), C. Holder (Y-ret), 54.459

Ht 2        B. Kurtz (R), Tungate (W), B. Cook (Y), Thomson (B), 54.415

Ht 3        Stewart (Y), Keleher (R), Z. Cook (B), Sedgmen (W), 58.296

Ht 4        Lidsey (R), T. Kurtz (B), J. Holder (Y), Douglas (W), 54.814

Ht 5        J. Holder (R), B. Kurtz (W), Morris (B), Sedgmen (Y-ret), 55.09 (h/t)

Ht 6        Fricke (W), Tungate (Y), T. Kurtz (R), Keleher (B-fell), 55.134

Ht 7        Lidsey (B), Masters (Y), Z. Cook (R), Thomson (W), 55.236

Ht 8        C. Holder (R), Stewart (W), B. Cook (B), Douglas (Y), 54.63 (h/t)

Ht 9        Tungate (R), Douglas (B), Morris (W), Z. Cook (Y), 55.66 (h/t)

Ht 10      Stewart (R), Fricke (Y), B. Kurtz (B), Lidsey (W), 55.669

Ht 11      B. Cook (R), Masters (W), T. Kurtz (Y), Sedgmen (B), 56.434

Ht 12      J. Holder (R), C. Holder (B), Pickering (W), Thomson (Y), Keleher (W-tapes), 56.097

Ht 13      Stewart (B), Morris (Y), T. Kurtz (W), Thomson (R), 56.540

Ht 14      J. Holder (B), Fricke (R), Z. Cook (Y), B. Cook (W-fell), 55.744

Ht 15      Masters (B), Douglas (R), Keleher (W), B. Kurtz (Y-fell, exc), 56.581

Ht 16      Tungate (B), C. Holder (W), Lidsey (Y), Sedgmen (R), 55.448

Ht 17      Lidsey (W), Keleher (Y), Morris (R), B. Cook (B), 55.916

Ht 18      Fricke (B), Douglas (Y), Thomson (W), Sedgmen (R-ret), 55.685

Ht 19      Tungate (Y), Masters (R), J. Holder (W), Stewart (B), 55.909

Ht 20      C. Holder (Y), B. Kurtz (R), T. Kurtz (B), Z. Cook (W), 55.96 (h/t)

SF          C. Holder (W), Lidsey (R), Masters (Y), J. Holder (B-fell), 55.63 (h/t)

Final       Fricke (B), Tungate (R), C. Holder (Y), Stewart (W-fell, exc), 56.549

Referee: Gavin Willson. Clerk of Course: Phil Turnbull.

h/t = hand timed

Series points: Max Fricke (Vic) 17, Rohan Tungate (NSW) 16, Chris Holder (NSW) 12, Jordan Stewart (Vic) 11, Jack Holder (NSW) 11, Jaimon Lidsey (Vic) 10, Sam Masters (NSW) 10, Brady Kurtz (NSW) 8, Nick Morris (Qld) 7, Ryan Douglas (Qld) 6, Todd Kurtz (NSW) 6, Ben Cook (NSW) 5, Zane Keleher (Qld) 5, Zach Cook (NSW) 3, Kye Thomson (Qld) 1, Josh Pickering (NSW) 1, Justin Sedgmen (Vic) 0,