Results :: Gillman Speedway Meeting Number 2, Saturday 1 December 2018

Jack Young Solo Cup

Heat points: 9-Robert Medson 13 (1-3-3-3-3), 279-Jedd List (Qld) 13 (2-2-3-3-3), 19-Brayden McGuinness 13 (3-3-2-2-3), 24-Tom Brennan (Eng) 12 (2-2-3-3-2), 109-Zach Wajtknecht (Eng) 11 (1-3-3-2-2), 18-Kyle Bickley (Eng) 10 (R-2-23-3), 82-Dakota Ballantyne 9 (3-2-2-2-X), 11-Connor Bailey (Vic) 8 (2-3-1-1-1), 51-Fraser Bowes 7 (3-1-1-2-0), 56-Arlo Bugeja 6 (1-1-11-2), 13-Jack Morrison (Vic) 4 (0-1-0-1-2), 42-Seth Hickey 4 (0-1-2-0-1), 121-Robert Branford 3 (3-X-N-N-N), 39-Steve Graetz 3 (2-0-0-1-0), 88-Blake Ridley 2 (1-0-M-0-1), 19-Jake Turner (NZ) 2 (T-0-1-F-1). Notes: Arlo Bugeja replaced Declan Knowles.

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 1       Ht 1       McGuinness (Y), Brennan (W), Wajtknecht (B), Hickey (R), 57.607

Ev 2       Ht 2       Ballantyne (R), List (W), Medson (B), Bickley (Y-ret), 57.978

Ev 3       Ht 3       F. Bowes (Y), Graetz (R), Ridley (W), Turner (B-tapes), 58.461

Ev 4       Ht 4       Branford (W), Bailey (Y), Bugeja (B), Morrison (R), 57.419

Ev 7       Ht 5       Bailey (R), Ballantyne (W), Hickey (B), Ridley (Y), 58.344

Ev 8       Ht 6       Wajtknecht (W), List (Y), Bugeja (R), Graetz (B), 58.135

Ev 9       Ht 7       Medson (W), Brennan (Y, Morrison (B), Turner (R), 58.035

Ev 10     Ht 8       McGuinness (R), Bickley (B), F. Bowes (W), Branford (Y-exc), 58.742

Ev 13     Ht 9       List (R), Hickey (W), Turner (Y), Branford (B-ns), 57.525

Ev 14     Ht 10     Wajtknecht (Y), Ballantyne (B), F. Bowes (R), Morrison (W), 57.842

Ev 15     Ht 11     Brennan (W), Bickley (R), Bugeja (Y), Ridley (B-exc, 2 mins), 59.208

Ev 16     Ht 12     Medson (Y), McGuinness (B), Bailey (R), Graetz (W), 58.183

Ev 19     Ht 13     Medson (R), F. Bowes (B), Bugeja (W), Hickey (Y), 58.829

Ev 20     Ht 14     Bickley (W), Wajtknecht (R), Bailey (B), Turner (Y-fell), 58.727

Ev 21     Ht 15     Brennan (B), Ballantyne (Y), Graetz (W), Branford (R-ns), 58.645

Ev 22     Ht 16     List (B), McGuinness (W), Morrison (Y), Ridley (R), 58.199

Ev 25     Ht 17     Bickley (B), Morrison (W), Hickey (R), Graetz (Y), 59.856

Ev 26     Ht 18     Medson (W), Wajtknecht (B), Ridley (R), Branford (Y-ns), 59.005

Ev 27     Ht 19     List (Y), Brennan (R), Bailey (W), F. Bowes (B), 58.604

Ev 28     Ht 20     McGuinness (Y), Bugeja (B), Turner (W), Ballantyne (R-exc), 60.053

Ev 30     SF         Wajtknecht (B), Brennan (R), Ballantyne (Y), Bickley (W), 59.384

Ev 32     Final      McGuinness (W), Medson (R), Wajtknecht (B), List (Y-fell, exc), 59.247

Sidecars

Heat points: 15-Shane Rudloff/Scott Morris 12 (3-3-3-3), 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 10 (3-3-2-2), 12-Brian Silvy/Cameron White 6 (1-2-3-0), 89-Nathan Fleet/Ayrton Canning 6 (2-Xi-1-3), 77-Tim Bichard/Adam Pascoe 6 (2-2-0-2), 970-Dean Hobbs/Glen Zaworski 5 (1-1-2-1), 111-Ricky Adams/Thomas Adams2 (0-FX-1-1). Notes: Chris Bichard/Michael Bell did not ride.

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 5       Ht 1       Rudloff (B), Fleet (R), B. Silvy (Y), R. Adams (W), 61.407

Ev 6       Ht 2       M. Headland (R), T. Bichard (Y), D. Hobbs (B), C. Bichard (W-dnr), 61.322

Ev 11     Ht 3       Rudloff (W), T. Bichard (R), D. Hobbs (Y), R. Adams (B-fell, exc), 62.322

Ev 12     Ht 4       M. Headland (W), B. Silvy (B), Fleet (Y-exc, infield), C. Bichard (R-dnr),  62.852

Ev 17     Ht 5       B. Silvy (R), D. Hobbs (W), R. Adams (Y), C. Bichard (B-dnr),  63.943

Ev 18     Ht 6       Rudloff (R), M. Headland (Y), Fleet (B), T. Bichard (W),  62.617

Ev 23     Ht 7       Rudloff (Y), M. Headland (B), D. Hobbs (R), B. Silvy (W), 62.491

Ev 24     Ht 8       Fleet (W), T. Bichard (B), R. Adams (R), C. Bichard (Y-dnr), 63.415

Ev 29     SF         T. Bichard (B), Fleet (R), D. Hobbs (W-exc, infield), R. Adams (Y-ret), 64.231

Ev 31     Final      Rudloff (R), M. Headland (B), T. Bichard (W), B. Silvy (Y), 63.473

Referee: Gavin Willson.  Clerk of Course: Phil Turnbull.