Results :: Gillman Speedway Meeting Number 10, Saturday 9 March 2019

Littlehampton Clay Bricks & Pavers / Adelaide Hills Business Park South Australian Sidecar Championship

Heat points: 75-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt 14 (2-3-3-3-3), 84-Darrin Treloar/Blake Cox (NSW) 13 (2-3-3-2-3), 43-Warren Monson/Andrew Summerhayes (Vic) 13 (3-2-2-3-3), 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 11 (3-3-R-3-2), 13-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone 11 (2-2-3-3-1), 35-Mark Mitchell/Tony Carter 10 (1-3-2-2-2), 15-Shane Rudloff/Scott Morris 9 (3-2-2-2-0), 39-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox (NZ/NSW) 8 (0-2-1-2-3), 40-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear 8 (1-1-3-1-2), 68-Neale Hancock/Brendan Johnson (Vic) 4 (3-0-X-1-FX), 12-Brian Silvy/Cameron White 4 (1-1-1-0-1), 89-Nathan Fleet/Ayrton Canning 3 (Xi-1-0-0-2), 21-Aaron Silvy/Jaron Silvy 3 (2-Xi-R-R-1), 25-Sam Harrison/Luke McGrath 3 (R-1-1-1-N), 77-Tim Bichard/Adam Pascoe 2 (0-0-2-0-0), 21v-Adon Pearce/Eli Bock (Vic) 1 (1-0-0-N-N). Reserves: 14p-Jamie Moohan/Bayley Ogilvie (NZ) 1 (1), 69-Rick Stephens/Nick O’Brien (NSW) 1 (1), 71-Shane Hudson/Jackson Gilbert-Dunn (NSW) no rides.

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 1       Ht 1       Monson (R), Plaisted (B), Mitchell (W), Buchanan (Y), 59.021

Ev 2       Ht 2       Rudloff (B), T. Headland (W), Niesche (Y), Fleet (R-exc, infield), 60.382

Ev 3       Ht 3       Hancock (R), A. Silvy (B), Pearce (W), T. Bichard (Y), 61.188

Ev 4       Ht 4       M. Headland (W), Treloar (Y), B. Silvy (R), Harrison (B-ret), 60.122

Ev 6       Ht 5       Treloar (R), Monson (B), Fleet (W), Pearce (Y), 58.764

Ev 7       Ht 6       Plaisted (W), T. Headland (Y), Harrison (R), Hancock (B), 59.303

Ev 8       Ht 7       Mitchell (Y), Rudloff (W), B. Silvy (B), A. Silvy (R-exc, infield), 59.967

Ev 9       Ht 8       M. Headland (Y), Buchanan (R), Niesche (B), T. Bichard (W), 60.830

Ev 11     Ht 9       T. Headland (R), Monson (W), M. Headland (B-ret), A. Silvy (Y-ret), 59.157

Ev 12     Ht 10     Plaisted (Y), T. Bichard (R), B. Silvy (W), Fleet (B), 59.995

Ev 13     Ht 11     Niesche (R), Mitchell (W), Harrison (Y), Pearce (B), 61.428

Ev 14     Ht 12     Treloar (R), Rudloff (Y), Buchanan (B), Hancock (W-exc, infield), 59.329

Ev 16     Ht 13     Monson (Y), Rudloff (R), Harrison (W), T. Bichard (B), 59.482

Ev 17     Ht 14     Plaisted (R), Treloar (B), Niesche (W), A. Silvy (Y-ret), 59.938

Ev 18     Ht 15     M. Headland (R), Mitchell (B), Hancock (W), Fleet (Y), 61.225

Ev 19     Ht 16     T. Headland (B), Buchanan (W), Moohan (R), B. Silvy (Y), Pearce (R-ns), 60.384

Ev 21     Ht 17     Monson (R), Niesche (B), B. Silvy (W), Hancock (Y-fell, exc), 61.867

Ev 22     Ht 18     Plaisted (B), M. Headland (Y), Stephens (R), Rudloff (W), Pearce (R-ns), 60.440

Ev 23     Ht 19     Treloar (W), Mitchell (R), T. Headland (Y), T. Bichard (B), 59.704

Ev 24     Ht 20     Buchanan (Y), Fleet (R), A. Silvy (W), Harrison (B-ns), 61.845

Ev 26     SF         M. Headland (R), T. Headland (B), Rudloff (W), Mitchell (Y-exc, infield), 61.650

Ev 28     Final      Plaisted (R), Treloar (B), M. Headland (Y), Monson (W), 60.839

 

Sidecar Support Races

Points: 69-Rick Stephens/Nick O’Brien (NSW) 11 (Xi-2-3-3-N-3), 111-Ricky Adams/Alice Cox 9 (2-1-1-2-2-1), 14p-Jamie Moohan/Bayley Ogilvie (NZ) 8 (3-3-2-N-N-N), 71-Shane Hudson/Jackson Gilbert-Dunn (NSW) 6 (N-Xi-N-1-3-2). 11-Thomas Adams/Matty Barkla and 57-Chris Bichard/Michael Bell did not ride.

Race results (4 laps)

Ev 5       Ht 1       Moohan (R), R. Adams (W), Stephens (Y-exc, infield), Hudson (B-ns), T. Adams (W-dnr), 61.397

Ev 10     Ht 2       Moohan (B), Stephens (W), R. Adams (Y), Hudson (R-exc, infield), C. Bichard (W-dnr), 61.962

Ev 15     Ht 3       Stephens (R), Moohan (B), R. Adams (W), Hudson (Y-ns), C. Bichard (B-dnr), T. Adams (Y-dnr), 61.668

Ev 20     Ht 4       Stephens (W), R. Adams (B), Hudson (R), Moohan (Y-ns), T. Adams (R-dnr), 62.713

Ev 25     Ht 5       Hudson (W), R. Adams (R), Stephens (B-ns), Moohan (Y-ns), , T. Adams (B-dnr), C. Bichard (Y-dnr), 64.422

Ev 27     Ht 6       Stephens (B), Hudson (Y), R. Adams (R), Moohan (W-ns), C. Bichard (R-dnr), 62.036

Referee: Phil Turnbull. Assistant Referee: Barry Golding. Clerk of Course: Angus Bugeja.