Quad Races, Sidecar Races, CBS Bins South Australian Solo Championship, Junior Speedway

:: CBS Bins South Australian Solo Championship
Heat points: Dakota North 14 (3-3-3-3-2), Troy Batchelor 13 (3-3-1-3-3), Shane Parker 13 (3-3-2-2-3), Justin Sedgmen 11 (0-3-3-2-3), Max Fricke 11 (2-1-3-2-3), Cameron Woodward 11 (2-2-2-3-2), Cory Gathercole 9 (3-2-3-1-F), Jake Anderson 9 (1-2-2-3-1), Robert Medson 6 (2-1-0-2-1), Sean Peterson 6 (1-2-1-1-1), Arlo Bugeja 6 (1-1-1-1-2), Bob Stoneham 5 (2-0-0-1-2), Tom Jones 3 (1-F-2-0-0), Brady Webb 2 (0-1-1-0-0), Luke Mitchell 1 (R-0-0-0-1), Seth Hickey 0 (0-0-0-0-0).

Heat results (4 laps):
Ev 1 Ht 1 Parker (W), Stoneham (R), Peterson (Y), Webb (B), 57.61
Ev 2 Ht 2 North (R), Fricke (B), Anderson (W), Sedgmen (Y), 56.54
Ev 3 Ht 3 Gathercole (B), Medson (W), Jones (Y), Mitchell (R-ret), 57.20
Ev 4 Ht 4 Batchelor (B), Woodward (Y), Bugeja (W), Hickey (R), 56.42
Ev 8 Ht 5 North (W), Woodward (R), Medson (Y), Stoneham (B), 58.07
Ev 9 Ht 6 Batchelor (R), Anderson (Y), Webb (W), Mitchell (B), 57.55
Ev 10 Ht 7 Parker (Y), Gathercole (R), Fricke (W), Hickey (B), 58.26
Ev 11 Ht 8 Sedgmen (B), Peterson (R), Bugeja (Y), Jones (W-fell), 58.10
Ev 15 Ht 9 Gathercole (Y), Anderson (R), Bugeja (B), Stoneham (W), 58.74
Ev 16 Ht 10 North (B), Jones (R), Webb (Y), Hickey (W), 60.01
Ev 17 Ht 11 Sedgmen (R), Parker (W), Batchelor (Y), Medson (B), 57.97
Ev 18 Ht 12 Fricke (Y), Woodward (R), Peterson (B), Mitchell (W), 58.20
Ev 21 Ht 13 Batchelor (W), Fricke (R), Stoneham (Y), Jones (B), 58.37
Ev 22 Ht 14 Woodward (B), Sedgmen (W), Gathercole (Y), Webb (R), 58.46
Ev 23 Ht 15 North (Y), Parker (B), Bugeja (R), Mitchell (W), 58.41
Ev 24 Ht 16 Anderson (B), Medson (R), Peterson (W), Hickey (Y), 60.26
Ev 27 Ht 17 Sedgmen (B), Stoneham (R), Mitchell (Y), Hickey (W), 60.02
Ev 28 Ht 18 Fricke (W), Bugeja (Y), Medson (R), Webb (B), 59.93
Ev 29 Ht 19 Parker (R), Woodward (W), Anderson (Y), Jones (B), 59.59
Ev 30 Ht 20 Batchelor (B), North (R), Peterson (Y), Gathercole (W-fell), 58.80
Ev 32 SF Sedgmen (R), Fricke (B), Woodward (W), Gathercole (Y), 59.34
Ev 35 Final Batchelor (B), Parker (W), North (R), Sedgmen (Y), 58.55

:: Sidecar Races
Heat points: 75 Mark Plaisted/Sam Gilbert 12 (3-3-3-3), 55 Ron Parker/Shane Rudloff 9 (3-2-2-2), 35 Mark Mitchell/Tom Golding 8 (2-3-Xi-3), 40 Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear 6 (1-2-1-2), 21 Aaron Silvy/Matthew Barkla 5 (X-1-3-1), 96 Michael Hoogland/Dean Hobbs 5 (1-1-2-1), 13 Jesse Headland/Jack Spear 3 (2-X-1-T), 77 Tim Bichard/Dale Knights 0 (0-0-0-X), 63 Jason Hardy/Geoff Langdon did not ride.

Heat results (4 laps):
Ev 5 Ht 1 Plaisted (R), Mitchell (B), Niesche (W), Bichard (Y), Hardy (Y-dnr), 61.55
Ev 6 Ht 2 Parker (R), Headland (Y), Hoogland (W), Silvy (B-exc), Bichard (G-transferred to Ht 1), 62.32
Ev 12 Ht 3 Mitchell (W), Niesche (B), Silvy (Y), Headland (R-exc), 63.33
Ev 13 Ht 4 Plaisted (Y), Parker (W), Hoogland (R), Bichard (B), Hardy (G-dnr), 62.43
Ev 19 Ht 5 Plaisted (B), Parker (Y), Headland (W), Mitchell (R-exc, infield), 63.17
Ev 20 Ht 6 Silvy (W), Hoogland (B), Niesche (G), Bichard (Y), Hardy (R-dnr), 65.34
Ev 25 Ht 7 Plaisted (W), Niesche (R), Hoogland (Y), Headland (B-tapes), 63.17
Ev 26 Ht 8 Mitchell (Y), Parker (B), Silvy (G), Bichard (R-exc), Hardy (W-dnr), 63.85
Ev 33 SF Niesche (B), Silvy (R), Headland (Y), Hoogland (W), 64.40
Ev 36 Final Parker (B), Mitchell (Y), Niesche (W), Plaisted (R-exc, infield), 63.94

:: Quad Races
Quad races – events 7, 14, 31, 34 – deleted because only three riders were available.

:: Junior Speedway
125cc Junior Solo Races
Points: #V Declyn Adams 14 (2-3-Xi-3-3-3), #22 Jack Norman 11 (2-3-3-0-1-2), #18 Jake Mitchell 9 (3-1-3-2-N), #19 Brayden McGuinness 7 (1-2-Xo-1-2-1), #88 Blake Ridley 5 (0-1-2-2-0-0), #99 William Coombes 1 (0-0-1-Xo-0-0)

Heat Results (4 laps):
Scratch Races:
Ht 1 Mitchell (R), Norman (B), McGuinness (Y), Ridley (W), 43.57
Ht 2 Norman (R), Adams (W), Mitchell (B), Coombes (Y), 43.68
Ht 3 Adams (B), McGuinness (R), Ridley (Y), Coombes (W), 42.50
Ht 4 Mitchell (Y), Ridley (R), Coombes (B), McGuinness (W-exc off track), 44.56
Ht 5 Norman (W), Ridley (B), Adams (Y-infield), Coombes (R-exc off track), 43.90
Ht 6 Adams (R), Mitchell (W), McGuinness (B), Norman (Y), 43.70

Handicap Races:
Ht 1 Adams (Y-row3), McGuinness (W-row3), Norman (Bk-row3), Ridley (B-row2), Coombes (R-row1), 45.21
Ht 2 Adams (Y-row3), Norman (Bk-row3), McGuinness (W-row3), Ridley (B-row2), Coombes (R-row1), 45.13

Referee: Gavin Willson; Clerk of Course: Phil Turnbull

Sidecars, Sailun Tyres Jack Young Cup, Junior Solos

:: Sailun Tyres Jack Young Cup

Sailun Tyres 2012/13 Jack Young Cup (4 laps)
Points: Tyron Proctor 14 (2-3-3-3-3), Shane Parker 13 (3-3-3-2-2), Todd Kurtz 13 (2-3-2-3-3), Max Fricke 12 (3-3-1-2-3), Jake Anderson 12 (3- 2-2-3-2), Joey Ringwood 11 (2-2-1-3-3), Arlo Bugeja 8 (3-1-0-2-2), Brady Kurtz 8 (1-1-3-1-2), Brenton Barnfield 7 (1-2-3-F-1), Robert Medson 7 (0-2-2-2-1), Tom Jones 5 (2-0-2-1-0), Brady Webb 3 (1-1-1-0-0), Sean Peterson 2 (0-0-1-F-1), Bob Stoneham 2 (FX-1-F-1-0), Luke Mitchell 1 (0-0-0-0-1), Seth Hickey 1 (1-0-0-R-N)

Ev 1 Ht 1 Bugeja (R), Jones (B), Hickey (Y), Stoneham (W-fell, exc), dec 3 laps
Ev 2 Ht 2 Anderson (W), Ringwood (B), Webb (Y), Mitchell (R), 57.49
Ev 3 Ht 3 Fricke (B), Proctor (R), Barnfield (Y), Medson (W), 56.71
Ev 4 Ht 4 Parker (W), T. Kurtz (Y), B. Kurtz (B), Peterson (R), 55.95
Ev 8 Ht 5 T. Kurtz (R), Medson (Y), Bugeja (B), Mitchell (W), 58.09
Ev 9 Ht 6 Proctor (B), Anderson (Y), B. Kurtz (R), Jones (W), 56.31
Ev 10 Ht 7 Fricke (R), Ringwood (W), Stoneham (Y), Peterson (B), 57.81
Ev 11 Ht 8 Parker (Y), Barnfield (W), Webb (B), Hickey (R), 56.60
Ev 15 Ht 9 Parker (B), Anderson (R), Fricke (Y), Bugeja (W), 57.34
Ev 16 Ht 10 Barnfield (R), Jones (Y), Peterson (W), Mitchell (B), 59.16
Ev 17 Ht 11 B. Kurtz (Y), Medson (B), Webb (R), Stoneham (W-fell), 58.88
Ev 18 Ht 12 Proctor (W), T. Kurtz (R), Ringwood (Y), Hickey (B), 57.51
Ev 22 Ht 13 Ringwood (R), Bugeja (Y), B. Kurtz (W), Barnfield (B-fell), 58.69
Ev 23 Ht 14 T. Kurtz (B), Fricke (Y), Jones (R), Webb (W), 58.20
Ev 24 Ht 15 Proctor (W), Parker (R), Stoneham (B), Mitchell (Y), 56.55
Ev 25 Ht 16 Anderson (B), Medson (R), Hickey (W-ret), Peterson (Y-fell), 59.32
Ev 29 Ht 17 Proctor (Y), Bugeja (R), Peterson (W), Webb (B), 58.57
Ev 30 Ht 18 Ringwood (W), Parker (Y), Medson (R), Jones (B), 59.71
Ev 31 Ht 19 T. Kurtz (W), Anderson (Y), Barnfield (B), Stoneham (R), 59.24
Ev 32 Ht 20 Fricke (W), B. Kurtz (B), Mitchell (R), Hickey (Y-ns), 58.84
Ev 33 SF Fricke (R), Anderson (B), Ringwood (W), Bugeja (Y), 58.65
Ev 35 Final Proctor (B), T. Kurtz (W), Fricke (Y), Parker (R-tapes), 57.69

:: Sidecars
Heat points: #107 Mick Headland / Paul Waters 12 (3-3-3-3), #47 Justin Plaisted / Sam Harrison 9 (3-X-3-3), #35 Mark Mitchell / Tom Golding 9 (2-3-1-3), #55 Ron Parker / Shane Rudloff 8 (1-3-2-2), #63 Jason Hardy / Geoff Langdon 7 (3-2-2-Xi), #71 Shane Hudson / Lionel Cornwell 5 (X-F-3-2), #18 Shane Evans / Alan Gale 5 (0-2-2-1), #21 Aaron Silvy / Matthew Barkla 5 (2-2-0-1), #96 Michael Hoogland / Nik Schwarzer 5 (2-Xi-1-2), #77 Tim Bichard / Josh Knott 4 (1-1-1-1), #27 Aaron Hartwig / Teagan Hartwig 2 (1-1-0-0), #42 Marcus Seidel / Damien Egan 0 (0-0-0-0)

Ev 5 Ht 1 Plaisted (R), Silvy (W), Hartwig (Y), Hudson (B-exc), 60.36
Ev 6 Ht 2 Hardy (Y), Hoogland (W), Bichard (B), Evans (R), 61.92
Ev 7 Ht 3 Headland (Y), Mitchell (W), Parker (R), Seidel (B), 59.88
Ev 12 Ht 4 Headland (W), Silvy (Y), Plaisted (B-exc), Hoogland (R-exc, infield), 62.91
Ev 13 Ht 5 Mitchell (R), Evans (B), Bichard (Y), Hudson (W-passenger fell), 62.02
Ev 14 Ht 6 Parker (Y), Hardy (B), Hartwig (R), Seidel (W), 63.38
Ev 19 Ht 7 Plaisted (W), Hardy (R), Mitchell (Y), Silvy (B), 62.46
Ev 20 Ht 8 Headland (R), Evans (Y), Bichard (W), Hartwig (B), 61.96
Ev 21 Ht 9 Hudson (R), Parker (W), Hoogland (B), Seidel (Y), 64.01
Ev 26 Ht 10 Headland (B), Hudson (Y), Silvy (R), Hardy (W-exc, infield), 62.08
Ev 27 Ht 11 Mitchell (B), Hoogland (Y), Bichard (R), Hartwig (W), 62.26
Ev 28 Ht 12 Plaisted (Y), Parker (B), Evans (W), Seidel (R), 61.63
Ev 34 SF Hardy (B), Evans (Y), Parker (R-exc, infield), Hudson (W-ret), 65.10
Ev 36 Final Headland (B), Mitchell (Y), Hardy (W-tapes), Plaisted (R-exc), 62.91

:: Junior Solos
125cc Junior (Under 16) Solos (4 laps)
Division 1 points: #22 Jack Norman 11 (3-2-3-3), #18 Jake Mitchell 5 (1-N-2-2), #81 Luke Bacskai 4 (Xo-3-1-0), Matt Gilmore (NSW) 4 (2-1-0-1)
Ev 7a Ht 1 Norman (B), Gilmore (W), Mitchell (Y), Bacskai (R-exc, off track), 43.79
Ev 11a Ht 2 Bacskai (B), Norman (Y), Gilmore (R), Mitchell (W-ns), 43.78
Ev 21a Ht 3 Norman (W), Mitchell (R), Bacskai (Y), Gilmore (B), 44.15
Ev 21c Ht 4 Norman (R), Mitchell (B), Gilmore (Y), Bacskai (W), 43.81

Division 2 points: #19 Brayden McGuinness 12 (3-3-3-3), #808 Mitchell Grech 8 (2-2-2-2), #88 Blake Ridley 4 (1-1-1-1), #99 William Coombes 0 (0-0-0-0)
Ev 7b Ht 1 McGuinness (B), Grech (W), Ridley (R), Coombes (Y), 45.06
Ev 11b Ht 2 McGuinness (Y), Grech (R), Ridley (B), Coombes (W), 45.36
Ev 21b Ht 3 McGuinness (W), Grech (B), Ridley (Y), Coombes (R), 45.01
Ev 21d Ht 4 McGuinness (R), Grech (Y), Ridley (W), Coombes (B), 45.43

CRC Pro 450 Quad Races, Blackchrome Sidecar Spectacular, Solo Scratch Races

:: Blackchrome Sidecar Spectacular
Heat points: 107 Mick Headland/Paul Waters 15 (3-3-3-3-3), 43 Warren Monson/Matt Morgan 14 (2-3-3-3-3), 75 Mark Plaisted/Sam Gilbert 13 (3-2-2-3-3), 35 Mark Mitchell/Tom Golding 12 (3-1-3-3-2), 47 Justin Plaisted/Sam Harrison 11 (2-3-2-2-2), 55 Ron Parker/Shane Rudloff 8 (1-3-3-0-1), 27 Aaron Hartwig/Teagan Hartwig 7 (0-2-2-Xi-3), 96 Michael Hoogland/Nik Schwarzer 6 (3-1-0-1-1), 63 Jason Hardy/Geoff Langdon 6 (2-2-R-2-Xi), 69 Rick Stephens/ Darcy Risstrom 6 (1-1-2-N-2), 18 Shane Evans/Dean Hobbs 5 (0-2-1-Xi-2), 42 Marcus Seidel/Kerry Marsh 5 (1-0-1-2-1), 77 Tim Bichard/Dale Knights 4 (1-1-1-1-0), 21 Aaron Silvy/Matthew Barkla 3 (0-T-1-2-0), 905 Rick Fechner/Adam Pascoe 2 (2-Xi-Xi-N-N). 13 Trent Headland/Jesse Headland did not ride. Marsh replaced Pascoe (injured) as passenger for Fechner after heat 3.

Heat Results (4 laps):
Ev 1 Ht 1 Mitchell (R), Hardy (B), Bichard (Y), Silvy (W), 61.41
Ev 2 Ht 2 M. Plaisted (R), J. Plaisted (W), Parker (Y), Hartwig (B), 61.69
Ev 3 Ht 3 Hoogland (B), Fechner (R), Seidel (Y), T. Headland (W-dnr), 64.74
Ev 4 Ht 4 M. Headland (R), Monson (Y), Stephens (B), Evans (W), 59.74
Ev 7 Ht 5 Monson (R), M. Plaisted (W), Mitchell (B), T. Headland (Y-dnr), 60.96
Ev 8 Ht 6 J. Plaisted (Y), Hardy (W), Stephens (R), Fechner (B-exc-infield), 63.08
Ev 9 Ht 7 M. Headland (B), Hartwig (W), Hoogland (R), Silvy (Y-tapes), 61.70
Ev 10 Ht 8 Parker (B), Evans (Y), Bichard (R), Seidel (W), 62.77
Ev 13 Ht 9 Mitchell (W), J. Plaisted (R), Evans (B), Hoogland (Y), 62.45
Ev 14 Ht 10 M. Headland (W), M. Plaisted (B), Seidel (R), Hardy (Y-ret), 61.37
Ev 15 Ht 11 Parker (R), Stephens (Y), Silvy (W), T. Headland (B-dnr), 63.26
Ev 16 Ht 12 Monson (R), Hartwig (Y), Bichard (B), Fechner (W-exc, infield), 61.78
Ev 20 Ht 13 Mitchell (Y), Seidel (B), Hartwig (R-ret), Stephens (W-ns), 65.40
Ev 21 Ht 14 Monson (B), Hardy (R), Hoogland (Y), Parker (W), 63.15
Ev 22 Ht 15 M. Plaisted (Y), Silvy (B), Evans (R-exc, infield), Fechner (W-ns), 62.90
Ev 23 Ht 16 M. Headland (Y), J. Plaisted (B), Bichard (W), T. Headland (R-dnr), 61.63
Ev 27 Ht 17 M. Headland (W), Mitchell (R), Parker (B), Fechner (Y-ns), 64.48
Ev 28 Ht 18 Hartwig (W), Evans (Y), Hardy (B-exc, infield), T. Headland (R-dnr), 66.39
Ev 29 Ht 19 Monson (W), J. Plaisted (Y), Seidel (B), Silvy (R), 63.33
Ev 30 Ht 20 M. Plaisted (R), Stephens (B), Hoogland (W), Bichard (Y), 64.01
Ev 33 SF J. Plaisted (Y), Hartwig (B), Parker (R), Hoogland (W), 64.80
Ev 36 Final M. Headland (R), Monson (B), J. Plaisted (Y), M. Plaisted (W-exc, infield), 62.26

:: Solo Scratch Races
Heat Points: 9 Robert Medson 10 (3-3-2-2), v20 Tyron Proctor 9 (3-R-3-3), 81 Tom Jones 9 (2-2-3-2), v26 Brenton Barnfield 8 (2-3-R-3), v67 Bob Stoneham 4 (0-2-1-1), v6 Sean Peterson 4 (1-FX-2-1), 40 Luke Mitchell 2 (0-1-1-0), 98 Kane Turner 2 (1-1-0-0), 20 Ashley Watson 0 (0-R-R-N), v4 Max Fricke did not ride.

Ev 5 Ht 1 Medson (G), Jones (R), Turner (B), Watson (W), Fricke (Y-dnr), 60.81
Ev 6 Ht 2 Proctor (G), Barnfield (Y), Peterson (B), Stoneham (R), Mitchell (W), 58.09
Ev 11 Ht 3 Barnfield (B), Jones (G), Turner (Y), Peterson (R-fell, exc), Fricke (W-dnr), 60.77
Ev 12 Ht 4 Medson (R), Stoneham (G), Mitchell (B), Proctor (W-ret), Watson (Y-ret), 59.70
Ev 17 Ht 5 Proctor (R), Medson (B), Stoneham (Y), Barnfield (W-ret), Fricke (G-dnr), 58.24
Ev 18 Ht 6 Jones (Y), Peterson (W), Mitchell (R), Turner (G), Watson (B-ret), 61.18
Ev 24 Ht 7 Proctor (Y), Jones (W), Peterson (G), Watson (R-ns), Fricke (B-dnr), 59.84
Ev 25 Ht 8 Barnfield (G), Medson (W), Stoneham (B), Mitchell (Y), Turner (R), 60.50
Ev 32 SF Barnfield (Y), Peterson (B), Stoneham (W), Mitchell (R), 61.16
Ev 35 Final Proctor (B), Medson (Y), Barnfield (R), Jones (W), 58.84

:: CRC Pro 450 Quad Races
Points: 77 Mel Brandle 11 (3-2-3-3), 05 Mark Baker 8, (2-3-2-1), 96 Chris Cluse 3 (R-0-1-2), 38 Greg Mould 1 (1-0-0-0), 33 Steven Kowal 1 (0-1-0-0), 3 Jordan Baker 0 (0-0-0-N),

Ev 19 Ht 1 Brandle (Bk 15 metre handicap), M. Baker (B), Mould (Y), J. Baker (R), Kowal (W), Cluse (G-ret), 65.35
Ev 26 Ht 2 M. Baker (R), Brandle (Bk 20), Kowal (B), Cluse (Y), Mould (W), J. Baker (G), 65.47
Ev 31 Ht 3 Brandle (Bk 25), M. Baker (Y 10), Cluse (W), Kowal (R), Mould (G), J. Baker (B), 65.52
Ev 34 Ht 4 Brandle (Bk 25), Cluse (B), M. Baker (G 10), Mould (R), Kowal (Y), J. Baker (W-et, ns), 66.03

Referee: Mary Mundy

Len Bowes Tribute Classic Meeting

:: Len Bowes Tribute Classic Meeting
Jap/Eso (Over 50) Solo Races :: Sponsor Northern Track Promotions (4 laps)
Heat points: Peter Collins (SA, ESO) 9 (3-3-3), Barry Kennington 8 (WA, ESO) (3-2-3), Ian Vallis (SA, JAP) 7 (2-3-2), Ken Carratt (ACT, ESO) 6 (2-2-2), Steve Chapman (WA, ESO) 3 (1-1-1), Jim Phillips (WA, JAP) 2 (F-1-1), John Dwyer (SA, ESO) 1 (1-0-0), Trevor Henderson (SA, ESO) 0 (0-0-0).
Ev 1 Ht 1 Collins (B), Vallis (R), Chapman (Y), Phillips (W-fell), 71.45 Phillip fell in turn two.

Ev 2 Ht 2 Kennington (Y), Carratt (R), Dwyer (B), Henderson (W), 71.25
Ev 12 Ht 3 Collins (W), Kennington (R), Phillips (B), Dwyer (Y), 71.17
Ev 13 Ht 4 Vallis (Y), Carratt (W), Chapman (B), Henderson (Y), 72.80
Ev 23 Ht 5 Collins (Y), Carratt (B), Chapman (W), Dwyer (R), 73.26
Ev 24 Ht 6 Kennington (B), Vallis (W), Phillips (R), Henderson (Y), 71.39
Ev 34 Final Kennington (B), Collins (R), Vallis (W), Carratt (Y), 74.06

2 Valve Jawa Solo Races :: Sponsor DC Anodising (4 laps)
Heat points: Roy Stout (QLD) 9 (3-3-3), Kevin Webb (WA) 8 (3-3-2), Kerry Marsh (SA) 7 (2-2-3), Ivan Clothier (SA) 5 (2-2-1), Leah Fisher (SA) 4 (1-1-2), Rick Smith (SA) did not ride, #20 Ashley Watson did not ride.
Ev 4 Ht 1 Stout (B), Clothier (Y), Fisher (R), Watson (R-dnr), 64.51
Ev 5 Ht 2 Webb (R), Marsh (B), Smith (Y-dnr), 65.61
Ev 15 Ht 3 Stout (W), Marsh (Y), Smith (R-dnr), 64.45
Ev 16 Ht 4 Webb (W), Clothier (B), Fisher (R), Watson (Y-dnr), 65.09
Ev 26 Ht 5 Marsh (R), Fisher (Y), Smith (B-dnr), Watson (W-dnr), 71.38
Ev 27 Ht 6 Stout (Y), Webb (B), Clothier (W), 64.84
Ev 36 Final Stout (R), Webb (B), Marsh (W), Clothier (Y-fell, exc), dec.

Evolution 4 Valve Solo Races :: Sponsor Ian Jones Auto Parts (4 laps)
Heat points: Luke Mitchell (SA, GM) 7 (3-2-2), Robert Medson (SA, Weslake) 6 (F-3-3), Gary Fischer (SA, GM) 4 (2-1-1), Tom Jones (SA, Jawa) 1 (1-0-0), Martin Williams (Vic, GM) 0 (0-0-0).
Ev 8 Ht 1 Mitchell (W), Fischer (R), Jones (G), Williams (B), Medson (Y-fell), 61.50
Ev 19 Ht 2 Medson (W), Mitchell (B), Fischer (G), Jones (Y), Williams (R), 61.80
Ev 30 Ht 3 Medson (G), Mitchell (R), Fischer (B), Jones (W), Williams (Y), 60.64
Ev 37 Final Medson (Y), Mitchell (R), Fischer (W), Jones (B), 60.60

British & European Sidecar Races :: Sponsor Lee’s Spot On Motorcycles (4 laps)
Heat points: Jim Irwin/Rick Schonfeldt (SA, Triumph 750) 6 (3-R-3), Tony West/Robert Brown (SA, JAP 8/80) 5 (2-3-0), Moz. Pridham/Graham Williams (SA, BSA/Jap) 4 (1-1-2), Gary Trenorden/Jesse Irwin (SA, Triumph 750) 2 (Xi-2-N), Geoff Baran/Matt Morgan (SA, Norton 830) 1 (0-0-1).
Ev 3 Ht 1 Irwin (R), West (G), Pridham (W), Baran (Y), Trenorden (B-2nd, exc, infield), 70.25
Ev 14 Ht 2 West (Y), Trenorden (R), Pridham (B), Baran (W), Irwin (G-ret), 67.45
Ev 25 Ht 3 Irwin (B), Pridham (R), Baran (G), West (W), Trenorden (Y-dns), 67.65
Ev 35 Final Irwin/Jesse Irwin (R), West (B), Pridham (W-ns), Trenoden (Y-ns), 69.41

Japanese Sidecar Races :: Sponsor Mongrel Motorcycle Accessories (4 laps)
Heat points: Moz. Pridham/Graham Williams (SA, Honda 750) 9 (3-3-3), Tim Bichard/Dale Knights (SA, Suzuki 750) 8 (3-3-2), Ash Needham/Jamie Knudsen (Vic, Honda 750) 7 (2-2-3), Dale Milner/Nick O’Brien (Vic, Honda 750) 4 (2-Xi-2), Rodney Gebhart/Aden Pearce (Vic, Kawasaki 750) 4 (1-2-1), Rocky Warren/Daniel Tuckey (SA, Honda 750) 2 (1-1-0), Michael Hoogland/Nik Schwarzer (SA, Suzuki 500) 1 (0-0-1), Pieter Hoogland/David Williams (SA/Eng, Yamaha 650) 0 (0-N-N).
Ev 6 Ht 1 Bichard (R), Needham (Y), Warren (B), P. Hoogland (W), 69.08
Ev 7 Ht 2 Pridham (B), Milner (R), Gebhart (Y), M. Hoogland (W), 66.67
Ev 17 Ht 3 Pridham (W), Needham (R), Warren (Y), M. Hoogland (B), 66.63
Ev 18 Ht 4 Bichard (W), Gebhart (B), Milner (Y-2nd, exc infield), P. Hoogland (R-ns), 68.99
Ev 28 Ht 5 Needham (B), Milner (W), M. Hoogland (R), P. Hoogland (Y-ns), 69.40
Ev 29 Ht 6 Pridham (Y), Bichard (B), Gebhart (W), Warren (R), 65.92
Ev 46 Final Pridham (R), Bichard (B), Needham (W), Milner (Y-exc, infield), 68.99

Post Classic Sidecar Races :: Sponsor Gawler Motorcycle Centre (4 laps)
Heat points: Jim Irwin/Rick Schonfeldt (SA, Yamaha 1000) 9 (3-3-3), Dale Milner/Nick O’Brien (Vic, Suzuki 1000), 8 (2-3-3), Lee Banks/Damian Egan (SA, Kawasaki 1000) 6 (2-2-2), Clinton Crabb/Rick Smith (SA, Kawasaki 1000) 5 (3-0-2), Geoff Baran/Matt Morgan (SA, Kawasaki 1000) 4 (1-2-1), Rocky Warren/Daniel Tuckey (SA, Kawasaki 1000) 3 (1-1-1), Aaron Silvy/Dean Hobbs (SA, Yamaha 1000) 1 (0-1-FX).
Ev 10 Ht 1 Crabb (B), Banks (Y), Warren (W), 69.53
Ev 11 Ht 2 Irwin (B), Milner (R), Baran (Y), Silvy (W), 67.04
Ev 21 Ht 3 Milner (Y), Baran (B), Warren (R), 69.64
Ev 22 Ht 4 Irwin (W), Banks (R), Silvy (B), Crabb (Y), 68.68
Ev 32 Ht 5 Irwin (Y), Crabb (R), Baran (W), 70.89
Ev 33 Ht 6 Milner (W), Banks (B), Warren (Y), Silvy (R-fell, exc), 67.43
Ev 40 Final Milner (B), Irwin (R), Banks (W), Crabb (Y), 68.69

TQ Demonstrations :: Sponsor Hillier Auto Salvage in memory of Ken Hillier (8 laps)
Events 9, 20, 31 and 39. Drivers: E4 Bob Holland (Norton ES2), SA4 John Catford (Jawa 500), Vic6 Philip Fisher (B33 BSA), E8 Eric Klenke (SV BSA B33), SA17 David Burt (JAP 500), BH77 Graham Masters (Jawa 4 valve), SA88 Wayne Hamilton (AJS). G1 Barry Beauchamp (OHV BSA B33) and 25 Trevor Wehrmann (Jawa 500) did not drive.

Referee: Phil Turnbull