News

Results :: Gillman Meeting Number 17, Sunday, 16 April 2017

0
  • Posted on April 17, 2017 - 3:02 pm
  • By Gillman Media
  • Posted in

Nankang Tyres Australian Sidecar Championship Heat points: 4-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox (NSW) 14 (2-3-3-3-3), 1-Trent Headland/Darryl Whetstone (SA) 13 (3-3-1-3-3), 7-Warren Monson/Andrew Summerhayes (Vic) 10 (1-3-2-2-2), 16-Dave Bottrell/Christopher Bottrell (Qld) 9 (2-1-3-3-X), 5-Darrin Treloar/Blake Cox (NSW) 9 (3-2-0-2-2), 6-Mark Mitchell/Sam Harrison (SA) 9 (2-2-2-1-2), 2-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear (SA) 8 (0-0-2-3-3), 8-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt (SA) 8 (0-2-3-1-2), […]

Read more

Results :: Gillman Meeting Number 16, Saturday, 15 April 2017

0
  • Posted on April 16, 2017 - 3:08 pm
  • By Gillman Media
  • Posted in

Nankang Tyres Australian Sidecar Championship Qualifying Meeting Points: Qualifiers: 39c-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox (NSW) 15 (3-3-3-3-3), 35-Mark Mitchell/Sam Harrison (SA), 12 (2-2-3-2-3), 40-Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear (SA) 11 (1-3-3-1-3), 75-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt (SA/Vic), 11 (3-1-2-3-2), 36-Dave Bottrell/Christopher Bottrell (Qld) 10 (3-R-2-2-3), 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr (SA/Vic) 8 (3-0-2-1-2), 27-Grant Bond/Glenn Cox (NSW) 7 (1-1-3-2-M), 15-Shane Rudloff/Scott Morris (SA) […]

Read more

Results :: Gillman Meeting Number 15, Sunday, 9 April 2017

0
  • Posted on April 10, 2017 - 1:34 am
  • By Gillman Media
  • Posted in

Littlehampton Bricks Oceania Sidecar Championship Round 2 Heat points: 43-Warren Monson / Andrew Summerhayes (Aus) 15 (3-3-3-3-3), 13-Trent Headland / Darryl Whetstone (Aus) 14 (3-3-3-3-2), 84-Darrin Treloar / Blake Cox (Aus) 11 (3-3-3-2-M), 14p-Jamie Moohan/Bayley Ogilvie (NZ) 11 (2-1-3-2-3), 39c-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox (NZ) 11 (1-3-2-2-3), 50-Byren Gates / Michael O’Loughlin (Aus) 10 (3-2-1-1-3), 39-Mark Mitchell […]

Read more

Results :: Gillman Meeting Number 14, Saturday, 8 April 2017

0
  • Posted on April 9, 2017 - 1:44 am
  • By Gillman Media
  • Posted in

FIM Speedway Sidecar 1000cc World Cup Heat points: 7-Darrin Treloar/ Blake Cox (Aus) 13 (3-1-3-3-3), 2-Trent Headland/ Darryl Whetstone (Aus/GB) 13 (3-3-2-3-2), 3-Warren Monson/ Andrew Summerhayes (Aus) 13 (2-2-3-3-3), 5-Andrew Buchanan/Denny Cox (NZ/Aus) 11 (2-3-1-2-3), 1-Derek Ramsay/Matthew Ramsay (NZ) 10 (1-2-2-2-3), 10-Byren Gates/ Michael O’Loughlin (Aus) 10 (3-2-2-1-2), 15-Grant Bond/Glenn Cox (Aus) 9 (3-0-3-3-0), 11-Mark […]

Read more

Results :: Gillman Meeting Number 13, Saturday, 1 April 2017

0
  • Posted on April 2, 2017 - 3:18 pm
  • By Gillman Media
  • Posted in

Group 1 Sidecars Points: 75-Mark Plaisted/Ben Pitt 11 (3-3-3-2), 120-Tyler Moon/Adam Lovell 8 (2-3-3-X), 15-Shane Rudloff/Scott Morris 6 (1-1-2-2), 36-Dave Bottrell/Ant Diener 5 (Xi-1-1-3), 107-Mick Headland/Brenton Kerr 4 (2-2-0-0), 888-Hamish Golding/Bayley Ogilvie 2 (0-0-1-1). Note: Damien Niesche/Mitchell Spear replaced by Hamish Golding/Bayley Ogilvie. Race Results (4 laps) Ev 1        Ht 1        M. Plaisted (B), M. […]

Read more

Results :: Gillman Meeting Number 12, Saturday, 18 March 2017

0
  • Posted on March 19, 2017 - 3:35 pm
  • By Gillman Media
  • Posted in

Trans-Tasman Sidecar Spectacular Heat points: 35-Mark Mitchell/Sam Harrison 15 (3-3-3-3-3), 27-Arron Hartwig/Teagan Hartwig 13 (3-3-1-3-3), 47-Justin Plaisted/Simon Cohrs 11 (3-2-3-3-Xi), 14p-Jamie Moohan/ Bayley Ogilvie (NZ) 10 (T-2-3-2-3), 44i-James Douglas/Harley Biddle (NZ) 10 (2-3-1-1-3), 15-Shane Rudloff/Scott Morris 10 (2-2-2-2-2), 14-Kym Menadue/Eric Melton 9 (2-1-2-3-1), 43-Daniel Puddy/Luke Puddy 8 (2-3-0-2-1), 77-Tim Bichard/Brenton Marsh 8 (3-2-1-0-2), 970-Dean Hobbs/Justin […]

Read more

Results :: Gillman Meeting Number 11, Saturday, 4 March 2017

0
  • Posted on March 5, 2017 - 12:23 pm
  • By Gillman Media
  • Posted in

Gillman Sidecar Championship Group 1 Qualifying Races Points: 55-Clint Mayes/Sean Coleby (Vic) 10 (2-3-2-3), 21-Adon Pearce/Brodie Gebhart (Vic) 9 (2-3-2-2), 56-Steve Browne/Colby Higgins 7 (3-1-3-N), 25-Clinton Crabb/Michael Bell 5 (3-0-R-2), 57-Chris Bichard/Brett Lewis 5 (1-R-3-1), 11-Thomas Adams/Katelyn Silvy 5 (1-1-2-1). Mayes/Coleby, Pearce/Gebhart, Bowne/Higgins qualified for Group 2. Race results (4 laps) Ev 1       Ht 1       […]

Read more

Results :: Gillman Meeting Number 10, Saturday, 18 February 2017

0
  • Posted on February 19, 2017 - 5:54 pm
  • By Gillman Media
  • Posted in

Gillman 500cc Solo Championship Heat points: 82-Dakota Ballantyne 11 (3-3-2-3), 9-Robert Medson 10 (3-2-3-2), 56-Arlo Bugeja 8 (2-2-3-1), 13-Blake Russell (WA) 7 (2-3-0-2), 19-Brayden McGuinness 5 (0-1-1-3), 10-Declan Knowles (Vic) 4 (1-1-2-0), 42-Seth Hickey 2 (1-R-0-1), 73-Oliver Hamilton 1 (0-0-1-0), 44-Doug Hayden 0 (0-0-0-0), 18-Jake Mitchell 0 (0-0-M-0). Race results (4 laps) Ev 2       Ht […]

Read more

Results :: Gillman Meeting Number 9, Saturday, 4 February 2017

0
  • Posted on February 5, 2017 - 2:56 am
  • By Gillman Media
  • Posted in

  Gillman Speedway Division 2 Sidecar Championship Heat points: 69-Rick Stephens/Nick O’Brien (NSW/Vic) 12 (3-3-3-3), 14-Kym Menadue/Eric Melton 10 (3-3-1-3), 15-Shane Rudloff/Scott Morris 10 (3-3-2-2), 77-Tim Bichard/Brenton Marsh 8 (1-2-3-2), 21-Aaron Silvy/Adam Pascoe 8 (2-2-2-2), 970-Dean Hobbs/Justin Richards 6 (2-T-3-1), 28-Nathan Cock/Jack Wilson (Vic) 5 (0-0-2-3), 905-Ricky Fechner/Cameron White 4 (2-1-1-0), 22-Stephen Fowler/Ben Goodridge 4 […]

Read more

Results :: Gillman Meeting Number 8, Saturday, 21 January 2017

0
  • Posted on January 22, 2017 - 2:13 am
  • By Gillman Media
  • Posted in

Solos 500cc Points: 9-Robert Medson 14 (2-2-3-0-2-3-2), 51-Cooper Riordan 13 (1-3-1-3-3-2-FN), 19-Brayden McGuinness 10 (3-X-2-2-0-0-3), 808-Mitchell Grech 4 (0-1-FX-1-1-1-FX), 42-Seth Hickey 1 (0-N-0-FX-0-0-1) Race results (4 laps) Ev 1       Ht 1       McGuinness (R) , Medson (B), Riordan (Y), Grech (W), Hickey (G), 58.46 Ev 6       Ht 2       Riordan (B), Medson (R), Grech (G), McGuinness (W-exc), […]

Read more